H & M DISINFECTION SYSTEMS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 02479852CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 18 Dalby Court, Gadbrook Business Park, Gadbrook Road Northwich, Cheshire CW9 7TN
- Incorporated
- 12/03/1990
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 13 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £122.62K
Total Assets
2023: £620.83K
Cash in Bank
2023: £64.16K
Total Liabilities
2023: £498.21K
Employees
2023: 14
In 2024, H & M DISINFECTION SYSTEMS LIMITED reported net assets of £265.72K. The same filing shows total assets of £731.12K, cash in bank of £119.91K and total liabilities of £465.40K. Reported headcount was 13 in 2024. Net Assets rose from £122.62K in 2023 to £265.72K in 2024 (116.70%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures H & M DISINFECTION SYSTEMS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+157% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+1102% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+25.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+4.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Cash in Bank+14346%
£830.00 in 2022 to £119.91K in 2024
Biggest decrease
Employees-7.1%
14 in 2022 to 13 in 2024
H & M DISINFECTION SYSTEMS LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from H & M DISINFECTION SYSTEMS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 36.34%2024
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 63.66%2024
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 25.76%2024
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 16.40%2024
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for H & M DISINFECTION SYSTEMS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 76.40K | 40.22K | 122.62K | 265.72K |
| Total Assets£ | 347.36K | 464.47K | 620.83K | 731.12K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 91.58K | 830.00 | 64.16K | 119.91K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 270.96K | 424.24K | 498.21K | 465.40K |
| Employees | 14 | 14 | 14 | 13 |
H & M DISINFECTION SYSTEMS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for H & M DISINFECTION SYSTEMS LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
H & M DISINFECTION SYSTEMS LIMITED reported net assets of £265.72K for 2024. That compares with £122.62K in 2023, a change of 116.70%.
H & M DISINFECTION SYSTEMS LIMITED reported total assets of £731.12K for 2024. That compares with £620.83K in 2023, a change of 17.77%.
H & M DISINFECTION SYSTEMS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £119.91K for 2024. That compares with £64.16K in 2023, a change of 86.88%.
H & M DISINFECTION SYSTEMS LIMITED reported 13 employees in 2024, compared with 14 in 2023.
Between 2022 and 2024, H & M DISINFECTION SYSTEMS LIMITED's net assets rose by 561%, cash in bank rose by 14346%, total assets rose by 57.4% and total liabilities rose by 9.7%. Net assets compounded at 157% a year across the two years to 2024, from £40.22K to £265.72K. Reported headcount went from 14 in 2022 to 13 in 2024 (-1).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.