Active

H & M ELECTRICAL LIMITED Financials

Company number
03001160Copy
Copy
Registered office
148 Stockingstone Road, Luton, Beds LU2 7NJ
Incorporated
13/12/1994

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
5 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£217.09K2024
47.97%vs 2023

2023: £146.71K

Total Assets

£334.38K2024
27.43%vs 2023

2023: £262.40K

Total Liabilities

£117.29K2024
1.38%vs 2023

2023: £115.69K

Employees

52024
0vs 2023

2023: 5

In 2024, H & M ELECTRICAL LIMITED reported net assets of £217.09K. The same filing shows total assets of £334.38K and total liabilities of £117.29K. Reported headcount was 5 in 2024. Total Assets rose from £262.40K in 2023 to £334.38K in 2024 (27.43%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£217.09K2024
47.97%from £146.71K in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures H & M ELECTRICAL LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£109.42K2022£217.09K2024
+98.4%vs 2022

+40.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£210.81K2022£334.38K2024
+58.6%vs 2022

+25.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£101.39K2022£117.29K2024
+15.7%vs 2022

+7.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

5202252024
0%vs 2022

Biggest increase

Net Assets+98.4%

£109.42K in 2022 to £217.09K in 2024

Every measure that changed in H & M ELECTRICAL LIMITED's filings between 2022 and 2024 rose. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, with total assets and total liabilities climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from H & M ELECTRICAL LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
64.92%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
35.08%2024
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for H & M ELECTRICAL LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£34.78K109.42K146.71K217.09K
Total Assets£116.44K210.81K262.40K334.38K
Cash in Bank£––––
Total Liabilities£81.67K101.39K115.69K117.29K
Employees3555

H & M ELECTRICAL LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for H & M ELECTRICAL LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

H & M ELECTRICAL LIMITED reported net assets of £217.09K for 2024. That compares with £146.71K in 2023, a change of 47.97%.

H & M ELECTRICAL LIMITED reported total assets of £334.38K for 2024. That compares with £262.40K in 2023, a change of 27.43%.

H & M ELECTRICAL LIMITED reported total liabilities of £117.29K for 2024. That compares with £115.69K in 2023, a change of 1.38%.

H & M ELECTRICAL LIMITED reported 5 employees in 2024, compared with 5 in 2023.

Between 2022 and 2024, H & M ELECTRICAL LIMITED's net assets rose by 98.4%, total assets rose by 58.6%, total liabilities rose by 15.7% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 40.9% a year across the two years to 2024, from £109.42K to £217.09K. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2022 to 5 in 2024.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.