H & M FERGUSON LTD Financials
- Company number
- SC448966CopyCopy
- Registered office
- West Foulshiels, East Whitburn, Bathgate EH47 8AA
- Incorporated
- 01/05/2013
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 61 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £764.83K
Total Assets
2024: £2.08M
Cash in Bank
2024: £189.26K
Total Liabilities
2024: £1.31M
Employees
2024: 64
In 2025, H & M FERGUSON LTD reported net assets of £1.04M. The same filing shows total assets of £2.43M, cash in bank of £342.42K and total liabilities of £1.39M. Reported headcount was 61 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £2.08M in 2024 to £2.43M in 2025 (16.94%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures H & M FERGUSON LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+44.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+65% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+21.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+9.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Cash in Bank+172%
£125.73K in 2023 to £342.42K in 2025
Every measure that changed in H & M FERGUSON LTD's filings between 2023 and 2025 rose. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, with net assets, total assets and total liabilities climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from H & M FERGUSON LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 42.92%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 57.08%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 24.72%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 14.11%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for H & M FERGUSON LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 460.18K | 468.18K | 500.71K | 764.83K | 1.04M |
| Total Assets£ | 1.64M | 1.57M | 1.65M | 2.08M | 2.43M |
| Cash in Bank£ | 242.21K | 43.29K | 125.73K | 189.26K | 342.42K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 1.18M | 1.10M | 1.15M | 1.31M | 1.39M |
| Employees | 54 | 60 | 61 | 64 | 61 |
H & M FERGUSON LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for H & M FERGUSON LTD covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
H & M FERGUSON LTD reported net assets of £1.04M for 2025. That compares with £764.83K in 2024, a change of 36.20%.
H & M FERGUSON LTD reported total assets of £2.43M for 2025. That compares with £2.08M in 2024, a change of 16.94%.
H & M FERGUSON LTD reported cash in bank of £342.42K for 2025. That compares with £189.26K in 2024, a change of 80.93%.
H & M FERGUSON LTD reported 61 employees in 2025, compared with 64 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, H & M FERGUSON LTD's net assets rose by 108%, cash in bank rose by 172%, total assets rose by 47% and total liabilities rose by 20.4%. Net assets compounded at 44.2% a year across the two years to 2025, from £500.71K to £1.04M. Reported headcount went from 61 in 2023 to 61 in 2025.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.