Active

H&R TRADERS LTD Financials

Company number
09768718Copy
Copy
Registered office
53 Byrley Road, Rotherham S61 3PP
Incorporated
09/09/2015

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£208.08K2025
129.61%vs 2024

2024: £90.62K

Total Assets

£368.94K2025
135.72%vs 2024

2024: £156.51K

Total Liabilities

£160.86K2025
144.12%vs 2024

2024: £65.89K

Employees

32025
0vs 2024

2024: 3

In 2025, H&R TRADERS LTD reported net assets of £208.08K. The same filing shows total assets of £368.94K and total liabilities of £160.86K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £156.51K in 2024 to £368.94K in 2025 (135.72%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£208.08K2025
129.61%from £90.62K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures H&R TRADERS LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£13.69K2023£208.08K2025
+1420%vs 2023

+290% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£85.09K2023£368.94K2025
+334%vs 2023

+108% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£71.40K2023£160.86K2025
+125%vs 2023

+50.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

4202332025
-25%vs 2023-1

Biggest increase

Net Assets+1420%

£13.69K in 2023 to £208.08K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Employees-25%

4 in 2023 to 3 in 2025

H&R TRADERS LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from H&R TRADERS LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
56.40%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
43.60%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for H&R TRADERS LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£15.14K8.84K13.69K90.62K208.08K
Total Assets£57.00K78.65K85.09K156.51K368.94K
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£41.86K69.81K71.40K65.89K160.86K
Employees00433

H&R TRADERS LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for H&R TRADERS LTD covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

H&R TRADERS LTD reported net assets of £208.08K for 2025. That compares with £90.62K in 2024, a change of 129.61%.

H&R TRADERS LTD reported total assets of £368.94K for 2025. That compares with £156.51K in 2024, a change of 135.72%.

H&R TRADERS LTD reported total liabilities of £160.86K for 2025. That compares with £65.89K in 2024, a change of 144.12%.

H&R TRADERS LTD reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, H&R TRADERS LTD's net assets rose by 1420%, total assets rose by 334%, total liabilities rose by 125% and employee numbers fell by 25%. Net assets compounded at 290% a year across the two years to 2025, from £13.69K to £208.08K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 3 in 2025 (-1).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.