H & S DRAIN CARE LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 04568776CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 41 College Ride, Bagshot, Surrey GU19 5EW
- Incorporated
- 21/10/2002
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 12 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Unaudited abridged
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £812.00
Total Assets
2024: £835.50K
Cash in Bank
Total Liabilities
2024: £577.25K
Employees
2024: 13
In 2025, H & S DRAIN CARE LIMITED reported net assets of £-136.91K. The same filing shows total assets of £700.81K, cash in bank of £47.35K and total liabilities of £608.47K. Reported headcount was 12 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £812.00 in 2024 to £-136.91K in 2025 (-16.96K%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures H & S DRAIN CARE LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Assets
-5.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+7.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+14.8%
£529.99K in 2023 to £608.47K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Total Assets-10.2%
£780.32K in 2023 to £700.81K in 2025
H & S DRAIN CARE LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in total assets, pointing to a narrowing asset base. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from H & S DRAIN CARE LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -19.54%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 86.82%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 8.93%2023
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 6.07%2023
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for H & S DRAIN CARE LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 1.08K | 4.77K | -543.00 | 812.00 | -136.91K |
| Total Assets£ | 242.08K | 491.26K | 780.32K | 835.50K | 700.81K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | 47.35K | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 201.38K | 322.72K | 529.99K | 577.25K | 608.47K |
| Employees | 10 | 9 | 13 | 13 | 12 |
H & S DRAIN CARE LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for H & S DRAIN CARE LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
H & S DRAIN CARE LIMITED reported net assets of £-136.91K for 2025. That compares with £812.00 in 2024, a change of -16.96K%.
H & S DRAIN CARE LIMITED reported total assets of £700.81K for 2025. That compares with £835.50K in 2024, a change of -16.12%.
H & S DRAIN CARE LIMITED reported cash in bank of £47.35K for 2023. There is no earlier filing to compare it against.
H & S DRAIN CARE LIMITED reported 12 employees in 2025, compared with 13 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, H & S DRAIN CARE LIMITED's total assets fell by 10.2%, total liabilities rose by 14.8% and employee numbers fell by 7.7%. Total assets contracted at 5.2% a year across the two years to 2025, from £780.32K to £700.81K. Reported headcount went from 13 in 2023 to 12 in 2025 (-1).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.