Active

H & V FUSION AND DRILLING NORTHERN LIMITED Financials

Company number
09624411Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Bridge Street Bridge Street, Newbridge, Newport, Gwent NP11 5FE
Incorporated
04/06/2015

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Dormant

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£100.002025
No changevs 2024

2024: £100.00

Employees

32025
0vs 2024

2024: 3

In 2025, H & V FUSION AND DRILLING NORTHERN LIMITED reported net assets of £100.00. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. None of the reported indicators changed against the previous filing. Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£100.002025
No changefrom £100.00 in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2022–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures H & V FUSION AND DRILLING NORTHERN LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Employees

0202332025
Increasedvs 2023+3

Every indicator Okredo holds for H & V FUSION AND DRILLING NORTHERN LIMITED rose between 2023 and 2025. That move points to an expanding team. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for H & V FUSION AND DRILLING NORTHERN LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£–100.00–100.00100.00
Total Assets£–––––
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£–––––
Employees30033

H & V FUSION AND DRILLING NORTHERN LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has H & V FUSION AND DRILLING NORTHERN LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for H & V FUSION AND DRILLING NORTHERN LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 2 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did H & V FUSION AND DRILLING NORTHERN LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

H & V FUSION AND DRILLING NORTHERN LIMITED reported net assets of £100.00 for 2025. That compares with £100.00 in 2024.

How many people does H & V FUSION AND DRILLING NORTHERN LIMITED employ?

toggle

H & V FUSION AND DRILLING NORTHERN LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.

How have H & V FUSION AND DRILLING NORTHERN LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, H & V FUSION AND DRILLING NORTHERN LIMITED reported employee numbers of 0 in 2023 against 3 in 2025; a percentage change cannot be calculated from that base. Reported headcount went from 0 in 2023 to 3 in 2025 (+3).

Which years of H & V FUSION AND DRILLING NORTHERN LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.