Active

H & Z CORPORATION LIMITED Financials

Company number
05828233Copy
Copy
Registered office
2nd Floor, Unicorn House, Station Close, Potters Bar, Hertfordshire EN6 1TL
Incorporated
24/05/2006

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
20 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£1.29K2025
-98.67%vs 2024

2024: £96.98K

Total Assets

£273.02K2025
23.48%vs 2024

2024: £221.11K

Cash in Bank

£11.46K2024
-30.50%vs 2023

2023: £16.49K

Total Liabilities

£271.73K2025
120.21%vs 2024

2024: £123.40K

Employees

202025
0vs 2024

2024: 20

In 2025, H & Z CORPORATION LIMITED reported net assets of £1.29K. The same filing shows total assets of £273.02K, cash in bank of £11.46K and total liabilities of £271.73K. Reported headcount was 20 in 2025. Total Liabilities rose from £123.40K in 2024 to £271.73K in 2025 (120.21%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£1.29K2025
-98.67%from £96.98K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures H & Z CORPORATION LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£85.62K2023£1.29K2025
-98.5%vs 2023

-87.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£345.39K2023£273.02K2025
-21%vs 2023

-11.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£258.83K2023£271.73K2025
+5%vs 2023

+2.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

202023202025
0%vs 2023

Biggest increase

Total Liabilities+5%

£258.83K in 2023 to £271.73K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Net Assets-98.5%

£85.62K in 2023 to £1.29K in 2025

H & Z CORPORATION LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from H & Z CORPORATION LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
0.47%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
99.53%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
9.28%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
5.18%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for H & Z CORPORATION LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£-36.22K56.53K85.62K96.98K1.29K
Total Assets£299.11K–345.39K221.11K273.02K
Cash in Bank£32.63K7.31K16.49K11.46K–
Total Liabilities£333.95K–258.83K123.40K271.73K
Employees1520202020

H & Z CORPORATION LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for H & Z CORPORATION LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

H & Z CORPORATION LIMITED reported net assets of £1.29K for 2025. That compares with £96.98K in 2024, a change of -98.67%.

H & Z CORPORATION LIMITED reported total assets of £273.02K for 2025. That compares with £221.11K in 2024, a change of 23.48%.

H & Z CORPORATION LIMITED reported cash in bank of £11.46K for 2024. That compares with £16.49K in 2023, a change of -30.50%.

H & Z CORPORATION LIMITED reported 20 employees in 2025, compared with 20 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, H & Z CORPORATION LIMITED's net assets fell by 98.5%, total assets fell by 21%, total liabilities rose by 5% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets contracted at 87.7% a year across the two years to 2025, from £85.62K to £1.29K. Reported headcount went from 20 in 2023 to 20 in 2025.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.