Active

H AUSTWICK (LEAD & COPPER ROOFING) LIMITED Financials

Company number
04466526Copy
Copy
Registered office
C/O EDEN ACCOUNTING, Suite L3, South Fens Business Centre, Fenton Way, Chatteris, Cambridgeshire PE16 6TT
Incorporated
21/06/2002

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
5 (2023)
Latest financial data
2023
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.

Net Assets

£60.58K2023
67.55%vs 2022

2022: £36.16K

Employees

52023
+1vs 2022

2022: 4

In 2023, H AUSTWICK (LEAD & COPPER ROOFING) LIMITED reported net assets of £60.58K. Reported headcount was 5 in 2023. Net Assets rose from £36.16K in 2022 to £60.58K in 2023 (67.55%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£60.58K2023
67.55%from £36.16K in 2022

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2021–2023)

How the figures H AUSTWICK (LEAD & COPPER ROOFING) LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£50.81K2021£60.58K2023
+19.2%vs 2021

+9.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

3202152023
+66.7%vs 2021+2

Biggest increase

Employees+66.7%

3 in 2021 to 5 in 2023

Every indicator Okredo holds for H AUSTWICK (LEAD & COPPER ROOFING) LIMITED rose between 2021 and 2023. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, with net assets climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for H AUSTWICK (LEAD & COPPER ROOFING) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202120222023
Net Assets£50.81K36.16K60.58K
Total Assets£–––
Cash in Bank£–––
Total Liabilities£–––
Employees345

H AUSTWICK (LEAD & COPPER ROOFING) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for H AUSTWICK (LEAD & COPPER ROOFING) LIMITED covering 2021–2023, across 2 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.

H AUSTWICK (LEAD & COPPER ROOFING) LIMITED reported net assets of £60.58K for 2023. That compares with £36.16K in 2022, a change of 67.55%.

H AUSTWICK (LEAD & COPPER ROOFING) LIMITED reported 5 employees in 2023, compared with 4 in 2022.

Between 2021 and 2023, H AUSTWICK (LEAD & COPPER ROOFING) LIMITED's net assets rose by 19.2% and employee numbers rose by 66.7%. Net assets compounded at 9.2% a year across the two years to 2023, from £50.81K to £60.58K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2021 to 5 in 2023 (+2).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.