H.B. LAND LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 08284462Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Cliff Barton Sowden Lane, Lympstone, Exmouth, Devon EX8 5HB
- Incorporated
- 07/11/2012
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £8.39M
Total Assets
2024: £3.64K
Cash in Bank
2024: £43.58K
Employees
2024: 4
In 2025, H.B. LAND LIMITED reported net assets of £421.25K. The same filing shows total assets of £1.75K and cash in bank of £120.26K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £8.39M in 2024 to £421.25K in 2025 (-94.98%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures H.B. LAND LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-77.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+199% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-81.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Cash in Bank+793%
£13.46K in 2023 to £120.26K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Total Assets-96.6%
£52.18K in 2023 to £1.75K in 2025
H.B. LAND LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in total assets, pointing to a narrowing asset base. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from H.B. LAND LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 24,071.43%2025
- Cash to total assets
- 6,872.17%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for H.B. LAND LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 323.34K | 410.89K | 8.33M | 8.39M | 421.25K |
| Total Assets£ | 2.40K | 56.48K | 52.18K | 3.64K | 1.75K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 23.79K | 17.75K | 13.46K | 43.58K | 120.26K |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Employees | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 |
H.B. LAND LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has H.B. LAND LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for H.B. LAND LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did H.B. LAND LIMITED report in 2025?
H.B. LAND LIMITED reported net assets of £421.25K for 2025. That compares with £8.39M in 2024, a change of -94.98%.
What total assets did H.B. LAND LIMITED report in 2025?
H.B. LAND LIMITED reported total assets of £1.75K for 2025. That compares with £3.64K in 2024, a change of -51.96%.
What cash in bank did H.B. LAND LIMITED report in 2025?
H.B. LAND LIMITED reported cash in bank of £120.26K for 2025. That compares with £43.58K in 2024, a change of 175.98%.
How many people does H.B. LAND LIMITED employ?
H.B. LAND LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.
How have H.B. LAND LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, H.B. LAND LIMITED's net assets fell by 94.9%, cash in bank rose by 793%, total assets fell by 96.6% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets contracted at 77.5% a year across the two years to 2025, from £8.33M to £421.25K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 4 in 2025.
Which years of H.B. LAND LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.