H PARTNERSHIPS LIMITED

Register to unlock more data on OkredoRegister
copy info iconCopy

H PARTNERSHIPS LIMITED

Copy
copy info iconCopy

Key Data

Status

Active

Company No.

05738972Copy
copy info iconCopy

Incorporation date

10/03/2006

Size

Micro Entity

Contacts

Registered address

Registered address

9 Gray's Inn Square, London WC1R 5JDCopy
copy info iconCopy
See on map
Latest events (Record since 24/05/2023)
dot icon01/10/2025
Certificate of change of name
dot icon25/09/2025
Micro company accounts made up to 2024-12-31
dot icon29/08/2025
Registered office address changed from 13 Gray's Inn Square London WC1R 5JD England to 9 Gray's Inn Square London WC1R 5JD on 2025-08-29
dot icon25/05/2025
Confirmation statement made on 2025-05-15 with no updates
dot icon26/09/2024
Micro company accounts made up to 2023-12-31
dot icon28/05/2024
Confirmation statement made on 2024-05-15 with no updates
dot icon18/09/2023
Micro company accounts made up to 2022-12-31
dot icon24/05/2023
Confirmation statement made on 2023-05-15 with no updates
2024
change arrow icon+21.69 % *

* during past year

Total Assets

£385,657.00
2024
change arrow icon0 *

* during past year

Number of employees

0
2024
change arrow icon0 % *

* during past year

Cash in Bank

£0.00

Micro Entity Accounts

dot iconNext accounts made up to
31/12/2025
dot iconDue by
30/09/2026
dot iconLast accounts made up to
31/12/2024View PDF

Confirmation

dot iconNext statement date
15/05/2026
dot iconLast statement dated
31/12/2024View PDF
See more events →

Financial Ratios

Indicator
Employees
Net Assets(GBP)
Total Assets(GBP)
Turnover(GBP)
Cash in Bank(GBP)
Total Liabilities(GBP)
Net assets to total assets
Liabilities to total assets
Cash to liabilities
Cash to total assets
Revenue per employee(GBP)
2022
0
44.53K
314.56K
123.88K
-
270.03K
-
-
-
-
-
2023
0
51.88K
316.93K
130.68K
-
265.05K
-
-
-
-
-
2024
0
63.22K
385.66K
205.35K
-
322.44K
-
-
-
-
-
2024
0
63.22K
385.66K
205.35K
-
322.44K
-
-
-
-
-

2024

Employees

0 Ascended- *

Net Assets(GBP)

63.22K £Ascended21.85 % *

Total Assets(GBP)

385.66K £Ascended21.69 % *

Turnover(GBP)

205.35K £Ascended57.15 % *

Cash in Bank(GBP)

-

Total Liabilities(GBP)

322.44K £Ascended21.65 % *

Net assets to total assets

-

Liabilities to total assets

-

Cash to liabilities

-

Cash to total assets

-

Revenue per employee(GBP)

-
*over the last year starting selected period

Credit report

It is a professional assessment of the company 's performance, revealing company's potential and risks, showing it's past experiences and revealing future prospects.

Price:
Download xlsx iconExample report (XLSX)

People

Officers

6
psc login icon

Officers

This information is available in our reports to registered users.

Persons with Significant Control

1
psc login icon

Persons with Significant Control

This information is available in our reports to registered users.

Similar companies

57
ASTORIA COURT MANAGEMENT LIMITED45 Limpsfield Road, South Croydon CR2 9LA
Active

Category:

Combined facilities support activities

Comp. code:

04281742

Reg. date:

05/09/2001

Turnover:

-

No. of employees:

-
AM REAL ESTATE INVESTMENTS LTD58 Wardour Street, London W1D 4JQ
Active

Category:

Other business support service activities n.e.c. security

Comp. code:

10814690

Reg. date:

12/06/2017

Turnover:

-

No. of employees:

1
BRETT'S GARDENS LTD66 Pams Way, Epsom KT19 0HX
Active

Category:

Landscape service activities

Comp. code:

11118989

Reg. date:

20/12/2017

Turnover:

-

No. of employees:

-
BEN ONYEMEM CONSULTING LTD55 Dispersal Way, Ramsey, Huntingdon, Cambridgeshire PE26 1FF
Active

Category:

Other business support service activities n.e.c. security

Comp. code:

13438094

Reg. date:

04/06/2021

Turnover:

-

No. of employees:

-
CHOPSTIX NOODLE BAR LEICESTER LTD29a Kentish Town Road, London NW1 8NL
Dissolved

Category:

Other business support service activities n.e.c. security

Comp. code:

10785004

Reg. date:

23/05/2017

Turnover:

-

No. of employees:

-

Description

copy info iconCopy

About H PARTNERSHIPS LIMITED

H PARTNERSHIPS LIMITED is an Active company incorporated on 10/03/2006 with the registered office located at 9 Gray's Inn Square, London WC1R 5JD. There is currently 1 active director according to the latest confirmation statement. Number of employees 0 according to last financial statements.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the current status of H PARTNERSHIPS LIMITED?

toggle

H PARTNERSHIPS LIMITED is currently Active. It was registered on 10/03/2006 .

Where is H PARTNERSHIPS LIMITED located?

toggle

H PARTNERSHIPS LIMITED is registered at 9 Gray's Inn Square, London WC1R 5JD.

What does H PARTNERSHIPS LIMITED do?

toggle

H PARTNERSHIPS LIMITED operates in the Other building and industrial cleaning activities (81.22/9 - SIC 2007) sector.

What is the latest filing for H PARTNERSHIPS LIMITED?

toggle

The latest filing was on 01/10/2025: Certificate of change of name.