H.W. BONE AND CO UK LTD Financials
- Company number
- 07223817Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 46 Coggeshall Road, Earls Colne, Colchester, Essex CO6 2JP
- Incorporated
- 14/04/2010
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 0 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £842.06K
Total Assets
2024: £849.06K
Total Liabilities
2024: £7.01K
Employees
2024: 0
In 2025, H.W. BONE AND CO UK LTD reported net assets of £828.92K. The same filing shows total assets of £835.04K and total liabilities of £6.12K. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £849.06K in 2024 to £835.04K in 2025 (-1.65%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures H.W. BONE AND CO UK LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-1.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-1.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+32.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+75.2%
£3.49K in 2023 to £6.12K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Employees-100%
3 in 2023 to 0 in 2025
H.W. BONE AND CO UK LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from H.W. BONE AND CO UK LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 99.27%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 0.73%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for H.W. BONE AND CO UK LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 879.25K | 865.83K | 850.69K | 842.06K | 828.92K |
| Total Assets£ | 883.09K | 869.45K | 854.18K | 849.06K | 835.04K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 3.84K | 3.62K | 3.49K | 7.01K | 6.12K |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
H.W. BONE AND CO UK LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has H.W. BONE AND CO UK LTD filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for H.W. BONE AND CO UK LTD covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did H.W. BONE AND CO UK LTD report in 2025?
H.W. BONE AND CO UK LTD reported net assets of £828.92K for 2025. That compares with £842.06K in 2024, a change of -1.56%.
What total assets did H.W. BONE AND CO UK LTD report in 2025?
H.W. BONE AND CO UK LTD reported total assets of £835.04K for 2025. That compares with £849.06K in 2024, a change of -1.65%.
What total liabilities did H.W. BONE AND CO UK LTD report in 2025?
H.W. BONE AND CO UK LTD reported total liabilities of £6.12K for 2025. That compares with £7.01K in 2024, a change of -12.72%.
How many people does H.W. BONE AND CO UK LTD employ?
H.W. BONE AND CO UK LTD reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 0 in 2024.
How have H.W. BONE AND CO UK LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, H.W. BONE AND CO UK LTD's net assets fell by 2.6%, total assets fell by 2.2%, total liabilities rose by 75.2% and employee numbers fell by 100%. Net assets contracted at 1.3% a year across the two years to 2025, from £850.69K to £828.92K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 0 in 2025 (-3).
Which years of H.W. BONE AND CO UK LTD financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.