Active

H-W TREE SURGEONS LTD Financials

Company number
09611918Copy
Copy
Registered office
7 Oakgrove Road, Bishopstoke, Eastleigh, Hampshire SO50 6LL
Incorporated
28/05/2015

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£211.85K2025
24.94%vs 2024

2024: £169.55K

Total Assets

£462.53K2025
27.65%vs 2024

2024: £362.34K

Cash in Bank

£157.52K2025
33.09%vs 2024

2024: £118.36K

Total Liabilities

£148.29K2025
44.46%vs 2024

2024: £102.65K

Employees

32025
0vs 2024

2024: 3

In 2025, H-W TREE SURGEONS LTD reported net assets of £211.85K. The same filing shows total assets of £462.53K, cash in bank of £157.52K and total liabilities of £148.29K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £362.34K in 2024 to £462.53K in 2025 (27.65%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£211.85K2025
24.94%from £169.55K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures H-W TREE SURGEONS LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£138.70K2023£211.85K2025
+52.7%vs 2023

+23.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£108.63K2023£157.52K2025
+45%vs 2023

+20.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£347.20K2023£462.53K2025
+33.2%vs 2023

+15.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£133.04K2023£148.29K2025
+11.5%vs 2023

+5.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

3202332025
0%vs 2023

Biggest increase

Net Assets+52.7%

£138.70K in 2023 to £211.85K in 2025

Every measure that changed in H-W TREE SURGEONS LTD's filings between 2023 and 2025 rose. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, with cash in bank, total assets and total liabilities climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from H-W TREE SURGEONS LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
45.80%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
32.06%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
106.23%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
34.06%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for H-W TREE SURGEONS LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£28.97K66.04K138.70K169.55K211.85K
Total Assets£180.16K236.29K347.20K362.34K462.53K
Cash in Bank£46.14K43.39K108.63K118.36K157.52K
Total Liabilities£114.12K99.29K133.04K102.65K148.29K
Employees33333

H-W TREE SURGEONS LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for H-W TREE SURGEONS LTD covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

H-W TREE SURGEONS LTD reported net assets of £211.85K for 2025. That compares with £169.55K in 2024, a change of 24.94%.

H-W TREE SURGEONS LTD reported total assets of £462.53K for 2025. That compares with £362.34K in 2024, a change of 27.65%.

H-W TREE SURGEONS LTD reported cash in bank of £157.52K for 2025. That compares with £118.36K in 2024, a change of 33.09%.

H-W TREE SURGEONS LTD reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, H-W TREE SURGEONS LTD's net assets rose by 52.7%, cash in bank rose by 45%, total assets rose by 33.2% and total liabilities rose by 11.5%. Net assets compounded at 23.6% a year across the two years to 2025, from £138.70K to £211.85K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.