Active

H2 LIFTS LIMITED Financials

Company number
06455359Copy
Copy
Registered office
39 Brook Lane, Loughborough, LE11 3RA
Incorporated
17/12/2007

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
5 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£377.56K2025
57.71%vs 2024

2024: £239.40K

Total Assets

£491.74K2025
37.80%vs 2024

2024: £356.84K

Total Liabilities

£114.18K2025
-2.77%vs 2024

2024: £117.43K

Employees

52025
0vs 2024

2024: 5

In 2025, H2 LIFTS LIMITED reported net assets of £377.56K. The same filing shows total assets of £491.74K and total liabilities of £114.18K. Reported headcount was 5 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £239.40K in 2024 to £377.56K in 2025 (57.71%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£377.56K2025
57.71%from £239.40K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures H2 LIFTS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£230.63K2023£377.56K2025
+63.7%vs 2023

+27.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£305.89K2023£491.74K2025
+60.8%vs 2023

+26.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£75.27K2023£114.18K2025
+51.7%vs 2023

+23.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

5202352025
0%vs 2023

Biggest increase

Net Assets+63.7%

£230.63K in 2023 to £377.56K in 2025

Every measure that changed in H2 LIFTS LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 rose. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, with total assets and total liabilities climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from H2 LIFTS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
76.78%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
23.22%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for H2 LIFTS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£122.44K220.09K230.63K239.40K377.56K
Total Assets£132.74K281.28K305.89K356.84K491.74K
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£10.30K61.19K75.27K117.43K114.18K
Employees34555

H2 LIFTS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for H2 LIFTS LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

H2 LIFTS LIMITED reported net assets of £377.56K for 2025. That compares with £239.40K in 2024, a change of 57.71%.

H2 LIFTS LIMITED reported total assets of £491.74K for 2025. That compares with £356.84K in 2024, a change of 37.80%.

H2 LIFTS LIMITED reported total liabilities of £114.18K for 2025. That compares with £117.43K in 2024, a change of -2.77%.

H2 LIFTS LIMITED reported 5 employees in 2025, compared with 5 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, H2 LIFTS LIMITED's net assets rose by 63.7%, total assets rose by 60.8%, total liabilities rose by 51.7% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 27.9% a year across the two years to 2025, from £230.63K to £377.56K. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2023 to 5 in 2025.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.