H2H COMMUNITY CARE LTD Financials
- Company number
- 13454315CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 72 Woodfield Avenue, Lincoln LN6 0LP
- Incorporated
- 14/06/2021
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 31 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £1.00
Total Assets
2024: £24.16K
Total Liabilities
2024: £24.16K
Employees
2024: 38
In 2025, H2H COMMUNITY CARE LTD reported net assets of £1.00. The same filing shows total assets of £52.04K and total liabilities of £52.04K. Reported headcount was 31 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £24.16K in 2024 to £52.04K in 2025 (115.37%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures H2H COMMUNITY CARE LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
0% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+144% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+144% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+494%
£8.76K in 2023 to £52.04K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Employees-18.4%
38 in 2023 to 31 in 2025
H2H COMMUNITY CARE LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from H2H COMMUNITY CARE LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 100.00%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for H2H COMMUNITY CARE LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 |
| Total Assets£ | 1.00 | 8.76K | 24.16K | 52.04K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 0.00 | 8.76K | 24.16K | 52.04K |
| Employees | – | 38 | 38 | 31 |
H2H COMMUNITY CARE LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for H2H COMMUNITY CARE LTD covering 2022–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
H2H COMMUNITY CARE LTD reported net assets of £1.00 for 2025. That compares with £1.00 in 2024.
H2H COMMUNITY CARE LTD reported total assets of £52.04K for 2025. That compares with £24.16K in 2024, a change of 115.37%.
H2H COMMUNITY CARE LTD reported total liabilities of £52.04K for 2025. That compares with £24.16K in 2024, a change of 115.38%.
H2H COMMUNITY CARE LTD reported 31 employees in 2025, compared with 38 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, H2H COMMUNITY CARE LTD's net assets was unchanged, total assets rose by 494%, total liabilities rose by 494% and employee numbers fell by 18.4%. Reported headcount went from 38 in 2023 to 31 in 2025 (-7). The largest gain over the period was total liabilities, up 494% from £8.76K to £52.04K.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.