Active

H2O ACCOUNTING LIMITED Financials

Company number
06845935Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Portsmouth Technopole, Kingston Crescent, Portsmouth, Hampshire PO2 8FA
Incorporated
13/03/2009

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£-29.91K2025
6.22%vs 2024

2024: £-31.89K

Total Assets

£29.54K2025
-35.83%vs 2024

2024: £46.03K

Cash in Bank

£4.48K2025
-74.79%vs 2024

2024: £17.77K

Total Liabilities

£59.45K2025
-23.71%vs 2024

2024: £77.92K

Employees

32025
0vs 2024

2024: 3

In 2025, H2O ACCOUNTING LIMITED reported net assets of £-29.91K. The same filing shows total assets of £29.54K, cash in bank of £4.48K and total liabilities of £59.45K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Total Liabilities fell from £77.92K in 2024 to £59.45K in 2025 (-23.71%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£-29.91K2025
6.22%from £-31.89K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures H2O ACCOUNTING LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£-38.35K2023£-29.91K2025
Increasedvs 2023

Cash in Bank

£25.10K2023£4.48K2025
-82.1%vs 2023

-57.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£65.54K2023£29.54K2025
-54.9%vs 2023

-32.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£103.89K2023£59.45K2025
-42.8%vs 2023

-24.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

3202332025
0%vs 2023

Biggest decrease

Cash in Bank-82.1%

£25.10K in 2023 to £4.48K in 2025

H2O ACCOUNTING LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest fall came in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position, with total assets and total liabilities falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from H2O ACCOUNTING LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
-101.24%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
201.24%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
7.54%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
15.17%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for H2O ACCOUNTING LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£-11.83K-40.22K-38.35K-31.89K-29.91K
Total Assets£102.93K82.19K65.54K46.03K29.54K
Cash in Bank£52.30K31.00K25.10K17.77K4.48K
Total Liabilities£114.76K122.41K103.89K77.92K59.45K
Employees33333

H2O ACCOUNTING LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has H2O ACCOUNTING LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for H2O ACCOUNTING LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did H2O ACCOUNTING LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

H2O ACCOUNTING LIMITED reported net assets of £-29.91K for 2025. That compares with £-31.89K in 2024, a change of 6.22%.

What total assets did H2O ACCOUNTING LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

H2O ACCOUNTING LIMITED reported total assets of £29.54K for 2025. That compares with £46.03K in 2024, a change of -35.83%.

What cash in bank did H2O ACCOUNTING LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

H2O ACCOUNTING LIMITED reported cash in bank of £4.48K for 2025. That compares with £17.77K in 2024, a change of -74.79%.

How many people does H2O ACCOUNTING LIMITED employ?

toggle

H2O ACCOUNTING LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.

How have H2O ACCOUNTING LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, H2O ACCOUNTING LIMITED's cash in bank fell by 82.1%, total assets fell by 54.9%, total liabilities fell by 42.8% and employee numbers was unchanged. Cash in bank contracted at 57.7% a year across the two years to 2025, from £25.10K to £4.48K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025.

Which years of H2O ACCOUNTING LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.