HA5 RESIDENTS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 12940923CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 2nd Floor, One Hobbs House Harrovian Business Village, Bessborough Road, Harrow, Middlesex HA1 3EX
- Incorporated
- 09/10/2020
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 9 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £10.47K
Cash in Bank
2024: £14.03K
Total Liabilities
2024: £0.00
Employees
2024: 9
In 2025, HA5 RESIDENTS LIMITED reported net assets of £12.47K. The same filing shows cash in bank of £15.53K and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 9 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £10.47K in 2024 to £12.47K in 2025 (19.09%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures HA5 RESIDENTS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+20.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+13.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+46.1%
£8.54K in 2023 to £12.47K in 2025
Every measure that changed in HA5 RESIDENTS LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 rose. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, with cash in bank climbing alongside it. Total liabilities was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for HA5 RESIDENTS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 9.00 | 3.44K | 8.54K | 10.47K | 12.47K |
| Total Assets£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Cash in Bank£ | 9.00 | 6.99K | 12.09K | 14.03K | 15.53K |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Employees | – | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 |
HA5 RESIDENTS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for HA5 RESIDENTS LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
HA5 RESIDENTS LIMITED reported net assets of £12.47K for 2025. That compares with £10.47K in 2024, a change of 19.09%.
HA5 RESIDENTS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £15.53K for 2025. That compares with £14.03K in 2024, a change of 10.69%.
HA5 RESIDENTS LIMITED reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2025. That compares with £0.00 in 2024.
HA5 RESIDENTS LIMITED reported 9 employees in 2025, compared with 9 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, HA5 RESIDENTS LIMITED's net assets rose by 46.1%, cash in bank rose by 28.4% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 20.9% a year across the two years to 2025, from £8.54K to £12.47K. Reported headcount went from 9 in 2023 to 9 in 2025.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.