Active

HACKBERRY (SCOTTER) LTD Financials

Company number
12119843Copy
Copy
Registered office
Grange Farm Gainsborough Road, Northorpe, Gainsborough DN21 4AR
Incorporated
24/07/2019

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
4 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£9.37K2025
27.00%vs 2024

2024: £7.37K

Total Assets

£20.55K2025
-7.05%vs 2024

2024: £22.10K

Cash in Bank

£13.35K2025
-29.49%vs 2024

2024: £18.94K

Total Liabilities

£11.18K2025
-14.96%vs 2024

2024: £13.15K

Employees

42025
-4vs 2024

2024: 8

In 2025, HACKBERRY (SCOTTER) LTD reported net assets of £9.37K. The same filing shows total assets of £20.55K, cash in bank of £13.35K and total liabilities of £11.18K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Cash in Bank fell from £18.94K in 2024 to £13.35K in 2025 (-29.49%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£9.37K2025
27.00%from £7.37K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures HACKBERRY (SCOTTER) LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£12.91K2023£9.37K2025
-27.5%vs 2023

-14.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£26.04K2023£20.55K2025
-21.1%vs 2023

-11.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£13.13K2023£11.18K2025
-14.8%vs 2023

-7.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

5202342025
-20%vs 2023-1

Biggest decrease

Net Assets-27.5%

£12.91K in 2023 to £9.37K in 2025

Every indicator Okredo holds for HACKBERRY (SCOTTER) LTD fell between 2023 and 2025. The steepest fall came in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet, with total assets, total liabilities and employee numbers falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from HACKBERRY (SCOTTER) LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
45.58%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
54.42%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
119.45%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
65.00%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for HACKBERRY (SCOTTER) LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£42.007.52K12.91K7.37K9.37K
Total Assets£10.46K–26.04K22.10K20.55K
Cash in Bank£–––18.94K13.35K
Total Liabilities£10.42K–13.13K13.15K11.18K
Employees44584

HACKBERRY (SCOTTER) LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for HACKBERRY (SCOTTER) LTD covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

HACKBERRY (SCOTTER) LTD reported net assets of £9.37K for 2025. That compares with £7.37K in 2024, a change of 27.00%.

HACKBERRY (SCOTTER) LTD reported total assets of £20.55K for 2025. That compares with £22.10K in 2024, a change of -7.05%.

HACKBERRY (SCOTTER) LTD reported cash in bank of £13.35K for 2025. That compares with £18.94K in 2024, a change of -29.49%.

HACKBERRY (SCOTTER) LTD reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 8 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, HACKBERRY (SCOTTER) LTD's net assets fell by 27.5%, total assets fell by 21.1%, total liabilities fell by 14.8% and employee numbers fell by 20%. Net assets contracted at 14.8% a year across the two years to 2025, from £12.91K to £9.37K. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2023 to 4 in 2025 (-1).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.