HADAB ENTERPRISES LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 10275444Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 23 Evesham Road, London N11 2RR
- Incorporated
- 13/07/2016
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £16.88K
Total Liabilities
2024: £905.53K
Employees
2024: 3
In 2025, HADAB ENTERPRISES LIMITED reported net assets of £14.78K. The same filing shows total liabilities of £892.03K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Total Liabilities fell from £905.53K in 2024 to £892.03K in 2025 (-1.49%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures HADAB ENTERPRISES LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-15.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-1.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-27.9%
£20.52K in 2023 to £14.78K in 2025
Every measure that changed in HADAB ENTERPRISES LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 fell. The steepest fall came in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet, with total liabilities falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for HADAB ENTERPRISES LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 1.03M | 27.13K | 20.52K | 16.88K | 14.78K |
| Total Assets£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 923.53K | 923.53K | 923.53K | 905.53K | 892.03K |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
HADAB ENTERPRISES LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has HADAB ENTERPRISES LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for HADAB ENTERPRISES LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did HADAB ENTERPRISES LIMITED report in 2025?
HADAB ENTERPRISES LIMITED reported net assets of £14.78K for 2025. That compares with £16.88K in 2024, a change of -12.44%.
What total liabilities did HADAB ENTERPRISES LIMITED report in 2025?
HADAB ENTERPRISES LIMITED reported total liabilities of £892.03K for 2025. That compares with £905.53K in 2024, a change of -1.49%.
How many people does HADAB ENTERPRISES LIMITED employ?
HADAB ENTERPRISES LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.
How have HADAB ENTERPRISES LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, HADAB ENTERPRISES LIMITED's net assets fell by 27.9%, total liabilities fell by 3.4% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets contracted at 15.1% a year across the two years to 2025, from £20.52K to £14.78K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025.
Which years of HADAB ENTERPRISES LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.