HADES GROUP LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 12898725Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Unit Q, Herald Drive, Crewe CW1 6EA
- Incorporated
- 23/09/2020
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2023)
- Latest financial data
- 2023
- Accounts type
- Audit Exemption Subsidiary
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.
Net Assets
2022: £27.12K
Total Assets
2022: £71.48K
Total Liabilities
2022: £44.36K
Employees
2022: 4
In 2023, HADES GROUP LIMITED reported net assets of £-3.14K. The same filing shows total assets of £46.53K and total liabilities of £49.67K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2023. Net Assets fell from £27.12K in 2022 to £-3.14K in 2023 (-111.57%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2021–2023)
How the figures HADES GROUP LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Assets
+7.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+543% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+4039%
£1.20K in 2021 to £49.67K in 2023
HADES GROUP LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2021 and 2023. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, with total assets climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from HADES GROUP LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -6.75%2023
- Liabilities to total assets
- 106.75%2023
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for HADES GROUP LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -1.10K | 27.12K | -3.14K |
| Total Assets£ | 40.10K | 71.48K | 46.53K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 1.20K | 44.36K | 49.67K |
| Employees | 4 | 4 | 4 |
HADES GROUP LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has HADES GROUP LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for HADES GROUP LIMITED covering 2021–2023, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.
What net assets did HADES GROUP LIMITED report in 2023?
HADES GROUP LIMITED reported net assets of £-3.14K for 2023. That compares with £27.12K in 2022, a change of -111.57%.
What total assets did HADES GROUP LIMITED report in 2023?
HADES GROUP LIMITED reported total assets of £46.53K for 2023. That compares with £71.48K in 2022, a change of -34.91%.
What total liabilities did HADES GROUP LIMITED report in 2023?
HADES GROUP LIMITED reported total liabilities of £49.67K for 2023. That compares with £44.36K in 2022, a change of 11.96%.
How many people does HADES GROUP LIMITED employ?
HADES GROUP LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2023, compared with 4 in 2022.
How have HADES GROUP LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2021 and 2023, HADES GROUP LIMITED's total assets rose by 16%, total liabilities rose by 4039% and employee numbers was unchanged. Total assets compounded at 7.7% a year across the two years to 2023, from £40.10K to £46.53K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2021 to 4 in 2023.
Which years of HADES GROUP LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.