Active

HADLEY SIMMONS LTD Financials

Company number
11350897Copy
Copy
Registered office
Hadley Simmons, 103 High Street, Odiham, Hampshire RG29 1LA
Incorporated
09/05/2018

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
5 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£-14.96K2025
-7.89K%vs 2024

2024: £192.00

Total Liabilities

£1.21K2025
No changevs 2024

2024: £1.21K

Employees

52025
0vs 2024

2024: 5

In 2025, HADLEY SIMMONS LTD reported net assets of £-14.96K. The same filing shows total liabilities of £1.21K. Reported headcount was 5 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £192.00 in 2024 to £-14.96K in 2025 (-7.89K%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£-14.96K2025
-7.89K%from £192.00 in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures HADLEY SIMMONS LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£810.002023£-14.96K2025
-1947%vs 2023

Total Liabilities

£1.21K2023£1.21K2025
0%vs 2023

0% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

6202352025
-16.7%vs 2023-1

Biggest decrease

Net Assets-1947%

£810.00 in 2023 to £-14.96K in 2025

Every measure that changed in HADLEY SIMMONS LTD's filings between 2023 and 2025 fell. The steepest fall came in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet, with employee numbers falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for HADLEY SIMMONS LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£29.52K17.45K810.00192.00-14.96K
Total Assets£–––––
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£1.21K1.21K1.21K1.21K1.21K
Employees55655

HADLEY SIMMONS LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for HADLEY SIMMONS LTD covering 2021–2025, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

HADLEY SIMMONS LTD reported net assets of £-14.96K for 2025. That compares with £192.00 in 2024, a change of -7.89K%.

HADLEY SIMMONS LTD reported total liabilities of £1.21K for 2025. That compares with £1.21K in 2024.

HADLEY SIMMONS LTD reported 5 employees in 2025, compared with 5 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, HADLEY SIMMONS LTD's net assets fell by 1947%, total liabilities was unchanged and employee numbers fell by 16.7%. Reported headcount went from 6 in 2023 to 5 in 2025 (-1). The largest fall over the period was net assets, down 1947% from £810.00 to £-14.96K.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.