HADSPEN QUARRY HOLDINGS LTD Financials
- Company number
- 14172939Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Grove Farm Quarry, Lime Kiln Lane, Hadspen, Somerset BA7 7NX
- Incorporated
- 15/06/2022
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2023–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £20.64K
Total Assets
2024: £106.28K
Total Liabilities
2024: £85.65K
Employees
2024: 4
In 2025, HADSPEN QUARRY HOLDINGS LTD reported net assets of £20.19K. The same filing shows total assets of £132.85K and total liabilities of £112.66K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Total Liabilities rose from £85.65K in 2024 to £112.66K in 2025 (31.53%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2023–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2023–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures HADSPEN QUARRY HOLDINGS LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+592% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+29.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+19.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+4695%
£421.00 in 2023 to £20.19K in 2025
Every measure that changed in HADSPEN QUARRY HOLDINGS LTD's filings between 2023 and 2025 rose. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, with total assets and total liabilities climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from HADSPEN QUARRY HOLDINGS LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 15.20%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 84.80%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for HADSPEN QUARRY HOLDINGS LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 421.00 | 20.64K | 20.19K |
| Total Assets£ | 79.38K | 106.28K | 132.85K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 78.96K | 85.65K | 112.66K |
| Employees | 4 | 4 | 4 |
HADSPEN QUARRY HOLDINGS LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has HADSPEN QUARRY HOLDINGS LTD filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for HADSPEN QUARRY HOLDINGS LTD covering 2023–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did HADSPEN QUARRY HOLDINGS LTD report in 2025?
HADSPEN QUARRY HOLDINGS LTD reported net assets of £20.19K for 2025. That compares with £20.64K in 2024, a change of -2.16%.
What total assets did HADSPEN QUARRY HOLDINGS LTD report in 2025?
HADSPEN QUARRY HOLDINGS LTD reported total assets of £132.85K for 2025. That compares with £106.28K in 2024, a change of 24.99%.
What total liabilities did HADSPEN QUARRY HOLDINGS LTD report in 2025?
HADSPEN QUARRY HOLDINGS LTD reported total liabilities of £112.66K for 2025. That compares with £85.65K in 2024, a change of 31.53%.
How many people does HADSPEN QUARRY HOLDINGS LTD employ?
HADSPEN QUARRY HOLDINGS LTD reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.
How have HADSPEN QUARRY HOLDINGS LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, HADSPEN QUARRY HOLDINGS LTD's net assets rose by 4695%, total assets rose by 67.4%, total liabilities rose by 42.7% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 592% a year across the two years to 2025, from £421.00 to £20.19K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 4 in 2025.
Which years of HADSPEN QUARRY HOLDINGS LTD financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.