Active

HAKA7 LTD Financials

Company number
12369641Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
37-39 High Street, Pwllheli, Gwynedd LL53 5RT
Incorporated
18/12/2019

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
6 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£-119.30K2024
-108.12%vs 2023

2023: £-57.32K

Total Assets

£7.08K2024
-1.50%vs 2023

2023: £7.19K

Total Liabilities

£126.38K2024
95.90%vs 2023

2023: £64.51K

Employees

62024
0vs 2023

2023: 6

In 2024, HAKA7 LTD reported net assets of £-119.30K. The same filing shows total assets of £7.08K and total liabilities of £126.38K. Reported headcount was 6 in 2024. Net Assets fell from £-57.32K in 2023 to £-119.30K in 2024 (-108.12%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£-119.30K2024
-108.12%from £-57.32K in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures HAKA7 LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£-21.01K2022£-119.30K2024
Decreasedvs 2022

Total Assets

£52.46K2022£7.08K2024
-86.5%vs 2022

-63.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£73.47K2022£126.38K2024
+72%vs 2022

+31.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

6202262024
0%vs 2022

Biggest increase

Total Liabilities+72%

£73.47K in 2022 to £126.38K in 2024

Biggest decrease

Total Assets-86.5%

£52.46K in 2022 to £7.08K in 2024

HAKA7 LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in total assets, pointing to a narrowing asset base. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from HAKA7 LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
-1,684.73%2024

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
1,784.73%2024

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for HAKA7 LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£169.00-21.01K-57.32K-119.30K
Total Assets£44.97K52.46K7.19K7.08K
Cash in Bank£––––
Total Liabilities£44.80K73.47K64.51K126.38K
Employees6666

HAKA7 LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has HAKA7 LTD filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for HAKA7 LTD covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

What net assets did HAKA7 LTD report in 2024?

toggle

HAKA7 LTD reported net assets of £-119.30K for 2024. That compares with £-57.32K in 2023, a change of -108.12%.

What total assets did HAKA7 LTD report in 2024?

toggle

HAKA7 LTD reported total assets of £7.08K for 2024. That compares with £7.19K in 2023, a change of -1.50%.

What total liabilities did HAKA7 LTD report in 2024?

toggle

HAKA7 LTD reported total liabilities of £126.38K for 2024. That compares with £64.51K in 2023, a change of 95.90%.

How many people does HAKA7 LTD employ?

toggle

HAKA7 LTD reported 6 employees in 2024, compared with 6 in 2023.

How have HAKA7 LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2022 and 2024, HAKA7 LTD's total assets fell by 86.5%, total liabilities rose by 72% and employee numbers was unchanged. Total assets contracted at 63.3% a year across the two years to 2024, from £52.46K to £7.08K. Reported headcount went from 6 in 2022 to 6 in 2024.

Which years of HAKA7 LTD financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.