HALDONS LTD Financials
- Company number
- 06139611Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- The Keep, 147 Union Street, Torquay, Devon TQ1 4BU
- Incorporated
- 06/03/2007
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 2 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £1.03M
Total Assets
2024: £247.18K
Cash in Bank
2024: £38.21K
Employees
2024: 5
In 2025, HALDONS LTD reported net assets of £20.00K. The same filing shows total assets of £0.00 and cash in bank of £262.00. Reported headcount was 2 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £1.03M in 2024 to £20.00K in 2025 (-98.06%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures HALDONS LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-86.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
-97.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
Employees
Biggest decrease
Total Assets-100%
£254.48K in 2023 to £0.00 in 2025
Every indicator Okredo holds for HALDONS LTD fell between 2023 and 2025. The steepest fall came in total assets, pointing to a narrowing asset base, with net assets, cash in bank and employee numbers falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from HALDONS LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 416.48%2024
- Cash to total assets
- 15.46%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for HALDONS LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 709.96K | 936.82K | 1.05M | 1.03M | 20.00K |
| Total Assets£ | 249.64K | 248.41K | 254.48K | 247.18K | 0.00 |
| Cash in Bank£ | 192.26K | 249.95K | 516.17K | 38.21K | 262.00 |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Employees | 6 | 8 | 7 | 5 | 2 |
HALDONS LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has HALDONS LTD filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for HALDONS LTD covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did HALDONS LTD report in 2025?
HALDONS LTD reported net assets of £20.00K for 2025. That compares with £1.03M in 2024, a change of -98.06%.
What total assets did HALDONS LTD report in 2025?
HALDONS LTD reported total assets of £0.00 for 2025. That compares with £247.18K in 2024, a change of -100.00%.
What cash in bank did HALDONS LTD report in 2025?
HALDONS LTD reported cash in bank of £262.00 for 2025. That compares with £38.21K in 2024, a change of -99.31%.
How many people does HALDONS LTD employ?
HALDONS LTD reported 2 employees in 2025, compared with 5 in 2024.
How have HALDONS LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, HALDONS LTD's net assets fell by 98.1%, cash in bank fell by 99.9%, total assets fell by 100% and employee numbers fell by 71.4%. Net assets contracted at 86.2% a year across the two years to 2025, from £1.05M to £20.00K. Reported headcount went from 7 in 2023 to 2 in 2025 (-5).
Which years of HALDONS LTD financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.