HALESOWEN CRICKET CLUB LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 08936381CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 3 Lyttleton Court, Birmingham Street, Halesowen, West Midlands B63 3HN
- Incorporated
- 12/03/2014
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 8 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £1.00
Total Assets
2023: £24.02K
Total Liabilities
2023: £24.02K
Employees
2023: 10
In 2024, HALESOWEN CRICKET CLUB LIMITED reported net assets of £1.00. The same filing shows total assets of £38.93K and total liabilities of £38.93K. Reported headcount was 8 in 2024. Total Assets rose from £24.02K in 2023 to £38.93K in 2024 (62.09%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures HALESOWEN CRICKET CLUB LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
0% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+39.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+39.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+94.2%
£20.05K in 2022 to £38.93K in 2024
Every measure that changed in HALESOWEN CRICKET CLUB LIMITED's filings between 2022 and 2024 rose. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, with total assets and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from HALESOWEN CRICKET CLUB LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 100.00%2024
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for HALESOWEN CRICKET CLUB LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 |
| Total Assets£ | 36.75K | 20.05K | 24.02K | 38.93K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 36.75K | 20.05K | 24.02K | 38.93K |
| Employees | 9 | 6 | 10 | 8 |
HALESOWEN CRICKET CLUB LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for HALESOWEN CRICKET CLUB LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
HALESOWEN CRICKET CLUB LIMITED reported net assets of £1.00 for 2024. That compares with £1.00 in 2023.
HALESOWEN CRICKET CLUB LIMITED reported total assets of £38.93K for 2024. That compares with £24.02K in 2023, a change of 62.09%.
HALESOWEN CRICKET CLUB LIMITED reported total liabilities of £38.93K for 2024. That compares with £24.02K in 2023, a change of 62.09%.
HALESOWEN CRICKET CLUB LIMITED reported 8 employees in 2024, compared with 10 in 2023.
Between 2022 and 2024, HALESOWEN CRICKET CLUB LIMITED's net assets was unchanged, total assets rose by 94.2%, total liabilities rose by 94.2% and employee numbers rose by 33.3%. Reported headcount went from 6 in 2022 to 8 in 2024 (+2). The largest gain over the period was total liabilities, up 94.2% from £20.05K to £38.93K.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.