Active

HALESWORTH DAY NURSERY LIMITED Financials

Company number
07172136Copy
Copy
Registered office
3 Beale Road, Barrow, Bury St Edmunds, Suffolk IP29 5ES
Incorporated
01/03/2010

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
12 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£73.72K2025
580.86%vs 2024

2024: £10.83K

Total Assets

£147.84K2025
324.58%vs 2024

2024: £34.82K

Cash in Bank

£10.26K2024
7.31%vs 2023

2023: £9.56K

Total Liabilities

£74.12K2025
218.22%vs 2024

2024: £23.29K

Employees

122025
+2vs 2024

2024: 10

In 2025, HALESWORTH DAY NURSERY LIMITED reported net assets of £73.72K. The same filing shows total assets of £147.84K, cash in bank of £10.26K and total liabilities of £74.12K. Reported headcount was 12 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £34.82K in 2024 to £147.84K in 2025 (324.58%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£73.72K2025
580.86%from £10.83K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures HALESWORTH DAY NURSERY LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£14.88K2023£73.72K2025
+396%vs 2023

+123% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£26.33K2023£147.84K2025
+462%vs 2023

+137% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£10.51K2023£74.12K2025
+605%vs 2023

+166% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

132023122025
-7.7%vs 2023-1

Biggest increase

Total Liabilities+605%

£10.51K in 2023 to £74.12K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Employees-7.7%

13 in 2023 to 12 in 2025

HALESWORTH DAY NURSERY LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from HALESWORTH DAY NURSERY LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
49.87%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
50.13%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
44.06%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
29.47%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for HALESWORTH DAY NURSERY LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£25.18K37.44K14.88K10.83K73.72K
Total Assets£30.03K42.74K26.33K34.82K147.84K
Cash in Bank£––9.56K10.26K–
Total Liabilities£4.85K5.30K10.51K23.29K74.12K
Employees1212131012

HALESWORTH DAY NURSERY LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for HALESWORTH DAY NURSERY LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

HALESWORTH DAY NURSERY LIMITED reported net assets of £73.72K for 2025. That compares with £10.83K in 2024, a change of 580.86%.

HALESWORTH DAY NURSERY LIMITED reported total assets of £147.84K for 2025. That compares with £34.82K in 2024, a change of 324.58%.

HALESWORTH DAY NURSERY LIMITED reported cash in bank of £10.26K for 2024. That compares with £9.56K in 2023, a change of 7.31%.

HALESWORTH DAY NURSERY LIMITED reported 12 employees in 2025, compared with 10 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, HALESWORTH DAY NURSERY LIMITED's net assets rose by 396%, total assets rose by 462%, total liabilities rose by 605% and employee numbers fell by 7.7%. Net assets compounded at 123% a year across the two years to 2025, from £14.88K to £73.72K. Reported headcount went from 13 in 2023 to 12 in 2025 (-1).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.