Active

HALFACRE DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED Financials

Company number
05721403Copy
Copy
Registered office
Lynwood House, 373-375 Station Road, Harrow, Middlesex HA1 2AW
Incorporated
24/02/2006

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
0 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£85.68K2025
0.08%vs 2024

2024: £85.61K

Total Assets

£67.89K2025
-1.25%vs 2024

2024: £68.75K

Total Liabilities

£182.21K2025
-0.50%vs 2024

2024: £183.14K

Employees

02025
0vs 2024

2024: 0

In 2025, HALFACRE DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED reported net assets of £85.68K. The same filing shows total assets of £67.89K and total liabilities of £182.21K. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. Total Liabilities fell from £183.14K in 2024 to £182.21K in 2025 (-0.50%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£85.68K2025
0.08%from £85.61K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures HALFACRE DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£79.53K2023£85.68K2025
+7.7%vs 2023

+3.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£50.00K2023£67.89K2025
+35.8%vs 2023

+16.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£170.47K2023£182.21K2025
+6.9%vs 2023

+3.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

3202302025
-100%vs 2023-3

Biggest increase

Total Assets+35.8%

£50.00K in 2023 to £67.89K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Employees-100%

3 in 2023 to 0 in 2025

HALFACRE DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from HALFACRE DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
126.20%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
268.39%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for HALFACRE DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£18.46K21.27K79.53K85.61K85.68K
Total Assets£50.00K–50.00K68.75K67.89K
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£162.31K0.00170.47K183.14K182.21K
Employees33300

HALFACRE DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for HALFACRE DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

HALFACRE DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED reported net assets of £85.68K for 2025. That compares with £85.61K in 2024, a change of 0.08%.

HALFACRE DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED reported total assets of £67.89K for 2025. That compares with £68.75K in 2024, a change of -1.25%.

HALFACRE DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED reported total liabilities of £182.21K for 2025. That compares with £183.14K in 2024, a change of -0.50%.

HALFACRE DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 0 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, HALFACRE DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED's net assets rose by 7.7%, total assets rose by 35.8%, total liabilities rose by 6.9% and employee numbers fell by 100%. Net assets compounded at 3.8% a year across the two years to 2025, from £79.53K to £85.68K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 0 in 2025 (-3).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.