Active

HALFCROFT HOLDINGS LTD Financials

Company number
14756696Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
54 The Halfcroft High Street, Syston, Leicester LE7 1LD
Incorporated
25/03/2023

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2023–2025.

Net Assets

£4.002025
No changevs 2024

2024: £4.00

Cash in Bank

£36.71K2025
-12.00%vs 2024

2024: £41.71K

Total Liabilities

£0.002025
No changevs 2024

2024: £0.00

Employees

32025
0vs 2024

2024: 3

In 2025, HALFCROFT HOLDINGS LTD reported net assets of £4.00. The same filing shows cash in bank of £36.71K and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Cash in Bank fell from £41.71K in 2024 to £36.71K in 2025 (-12.00%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2023–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£4.002025
No changefrom £4.00 in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2023–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures HALFCROFT HOLDINGS LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£4.002023£4.002025
0%vs 2023

0% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£0.002023£0.002025
No changevs 2023

Employees

4202332025
-25%vs 2023-1

Biggest decrease

Employees-25%

4 in 2023 to 3 in 2025

Every measure that changed in HALFCROFT HOLDINGS LTD's filings between 2023 and 2025 fell. That fall came in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. Total liabilities was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for HALFCROFT HOLDINGS LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202320242025
Net Assets£4.004.004.00
Total Assets£–––
Cash in Bank£–41.71K36.71K
Total Liabilities£0.000.000.00
Employees433

HALFCROFT HOLDINGS LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has HALFCROFT HOLDINGS LTD filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for HALFCROFT HOLDINGS LTD covering 2023–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did HALFCROFT HOLDINGS LTD report in 2025?

toggle

HALFCROFT HOLDINGS LTD reported net assets of £4.00 for 2025. That compares with £4.00 in 2024.

What cash in bank did HALFCROFT HOLDINGS LTD report in 2025?

toggle

HALFCROFT HOLDINGS LTD reported cash in bank of £36.71K for 2025. That compares with £41.71K in 2024, a change of -12.00%.

What total liabilities did HALFCROFT HOLDINGS LTD report in 2025?

toggle

HALFCROFT HOLDINGS LTD reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2025. That compares with £0.00 in 2024.

How many people does HALFCROFT HOLDINGS LTD employ?

toggle

HALFCROFT HOLDINGS LTD reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.

How have HALFCROFT HOLDINGS LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, HALFCROFT HOLDINGS LTD's net assets was unchanged and employee numbers fell by 25%. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 3 in 2025 (-1). The largest fall over the period was employee numbers, down 25% from 4 to 3.

Which years of HALFCROFT HOLDINGS LTD financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.