HALL'S AUTO LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 05399316CopyCopy
- Registered office
- The Old Stables Station Road, Scruton, Northalleron, North Yorkshire DL7 0QN
- Incorporated
- 19/03/2005
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 11 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £92.68K
Total Assets
2024: £538.37K
Cash in Bank
2024: £62.79K
Total Liabilities
2024: £220.68K
Employees
2024: 8
In 2025, HALL'S AUTO LIMITED reported net assets of £123.28K. The same filing shows total assets of £593.65K, cash in bank of £90.90K and total liabilities of £228.31K. Reported headcount was 11 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £538.37K in 2024 to £593.65K in 2025 (10.27%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures HALL'S AUTO LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+23.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+74% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+11.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+13.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Cash in Bank+203%
£30.04K in 2023 to £90.90K in 2025
Every indicator Okredo holds for HALL'S AUTO LIMITED rose between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, with net assets, total assets, total liabilities and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from HALL'S AUTO LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 20.77%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 38.46%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 39.81%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 15.31%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for HALL'S AUTO LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 76.73K | 78.05K | 81.02K | 92.68K | 123.28K |
| Total Assets£ | 268.13K | 469.48K | 474.90K | 538.37K | 593.65K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | 33.83K | 30.04K | 62.79K | 90.90K |
| Total Liabilities£ | -1.02K | -19.08K | 178.36K | 220.68K | 228.31K |
| Employees | 10 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 11 |
HALL'S AUTO LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for HALL'S AUTO LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
HALL'S AUTO LIMITED reported net assets of £123.28K for 2025. That compares with £92.68K in 2024, a change of 33.02%.
HALL'S AUTO LIMITED reported total assets of £593.65K for 2025. That compares with £538.37K in 2024, a change of 10.27%.
HALL'S AUTO LIMITED reported cash in bank of £90.90K for 2025. That compares with £62.79K in 2024, a change of 44.76%.
HALL'S AUTO LIMITED reported 11 employees in 2025, compared with 8 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, HALL'S AUTO LIMITED's net assets rose by 52.2%, cash in bank rose by 203%, total assets rose by 25% and total liabilities rose by 28%. Net assets compounded at 23.4% a year across the two years to 2025, from £81.02K to £123.28K. Reported headcount went from 8 in 2023 to 11 in 2025 (+3).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.