Active

HALLBROOKES (ACCOUNTANCY) LIMITED Financials

Company number
06204511Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
14 Elstow Road, Bedford, Bedfordshire MK42 9LA
Incorporated
05/04/2007

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
5 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£106.33K2025
8.59%vs 2024

2024: £97.92K

Total Liabilities

£2.47K2025
-4.63%vs 2024

2024: £2.59K

Employees

52025
-3vs 2024

2024: 8

In 2025, HALLBROOKES (ACCOUNTANCY) LIMITED reported net assets of £106.33K. The same filing shows total liabilities of £2.47K. Reported headcount was 5 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £97.92K in 2024 to £106.33K in 2025 (8.59%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£106.33K2025
8.59%from £97.92K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for HALLBROOKES (ACCOUNTANCY) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220242025
Net Assets£65.16K86.39K97.92K106.33K
Total Assets£––––
Cash in Bank£––––
Total Liabilities£1.26K2.34K2.59K2.47K
Employees6685

HALLBROOKES (ACCOUNTANCY) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has HALLBROOKES (ACCOUNTANCY) LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for HALLBROOKES (ACCOUNTANCY) LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did HALLBROOKES (ACCOUNTANCY) LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

HALLBROOKES (ACCOUNTANCY) LIMITED reported net assets of £106.33K for 2025. That compares with £97.92K in 2024, a change of 8.59%.

What total liabilities did HALLBROOKES (ACCOUNTANCY) LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

HALLBROOKES (ACCOUNTANCY) LIMITED reported total liabilities of £2.47K for 2025. That compares with £2.59K in 2024, a change of -4.63%.

How many people does HALLBROOKES (ACCOUNTANCY) LIMITED employ?

toggle

HALLBROOKES (ACCOUNTANCY) LIMITED reported 5 employees in 2025, compared with 8 in 2024.

Which years of HALLBROOKES (ACCOUNTANCY) LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.