Active

HALLETT INDEPENDENT LIMITED Financials

Company number
04407168Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Asset House, 7-9 Quay Street, Lymington, Hampshire SO41 3AS
Incorporated
02/04/2002

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
15 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£2.00M2025
13.87%vs 2024

2024: £1.75M

Total Assets

£3.81M2025
22.95%vs 2024

2024: £3.10M

Cash in Bank

£1.80M2025
-1.70%vs 2024

2024: £1.83M

Total Liabilities

£1.75M2025
32.81%vs 2024

2024: £1.31M

Employees

152025
+2vs 2024

2024: 13

In 2025, HALLETT INDEPENDENT LIMITED reported net assets of £2.00M. The same filing shows total assets of £3.81M, cash in bank of £1.80M and total liabilities of £1.75M. Reported headcount was 15 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £3.10M in 2024 to £3.81M in 2025 (22.95%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£2.00M2025
13.87%from £1.75M in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures HALLETT INDEPENDENT LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£1.46M2023£2.00M2025
+36.4%vs 2023

+16.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£1.56M2023£1.80M2025
+15.2%vs 2023

+7.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£2.85M2023£3.81M2025
+33.9%vs 2023

+15.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£1.36M2023£1.75M2025
+28.7%vs 2023

+13.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

122023152025
+25%vs 2023+3

Biggest increase

Net Assets+36.4%

£1.46M in 2023 to £2.00M in 2025

Every indicator Okredo holds for HALLETT INDEPENDENT LIMITED rose between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, with cash in bank, total assets, total liabilities and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from HALLETT INDEPENDENT LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
52.36%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
45.78%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
102.92%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
47.12%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for HALLETT INDEPENDENT LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£606.61K1.01M1.46M1.75M2.00M
Total Assets£1.69M2.24M2.85M3.10M3.81M
Cash in Bank£685.93K1.23M1.56M1.83M1.80M
Total Liabilities£1.04M1.19M1.36M1.31M1.75M
Employees1212121315

HALLETT INDEPENDENT LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has HALLETT INDEPENDENT LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for HALLETT INDEPENDENT LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did HALLETT INDEPENDENT LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

HALLETT INDEPENDENT LIMITED reported net assets of £2.00M for 2025. That compares with £1.75M in 2024, a change of 13.87%.

What total assets did HALLETT INDEPENDENT LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

HALLETT INDEPENDENT LIMITED reported total assets of £3.81M for 2025. That compares with £3.10M in 2024, a change of 22.95%.

What cash in bank did HALLETT INDEPENDENT LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

HALLETT INDEPENDENT LIMITED reported cash in bank of £1.80M for 2025. That compares with £1.83M in 2024, a change of -1.70%.

How many people does HALLETT INDEPENDENT LIMITED employ?

toggle

HALLETT INDEPENDENT LIMITED reported 15 employees in 2025, compared with 13 in 2024.

How have HALLETT INDEPENDENT LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, HALLETT INDEPENDENT LIMITED's net assets rose by 36.4%, cash in bank rose by 15.2%, total assets rose by 33.9% and total liabilities rose by 28.7%. Net assets compounded at 16.8% a year across the two years to 2025, from £1.46M to £2.00M. Reported headcount went from 12 in 2023 to 15 in 2025 (+3).

Which years of HALLETT INDEPENDENT LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.