HALLIDAY HOLDINGS (UK) LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 11080101Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- H2 Prenton Way, North Cheshire Trading Estate, Prenton, Wirral CH43 3DU
- Incorporated
- 23/11/2017
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 6 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2023: £1.19M
Total Assets
2023: £1.24M
Total Liabilities
2023: £0.00
Employees
2023: 56
In 2025, HALLIDAY HOLDINGS (UK) LIMITED reported net assets of £1.56M. The same filing shows total assets of £1.61M and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 6 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £1.19M in 2023 to £1.56M in 2025. Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from HALLIDAY HOLDINGS (UK) LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 96.61%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for HALLIDAY HOLDINGS (UK) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 1.56M | 1.56M | 1.19M | 1.56M |
| Total Assets£ | 1.61M | 1.61M | 1.24M | 1.61M |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Employees | 51 | 54 | 56 | 6 |
HALLIDAY HOLDINGS (UK) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has HALLIDAY HOLDINGS (UK) LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for HALLIDAY HOLDINGS (UK) LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did HALLIDAY HOLDINGS (UK) LIMITED report in 2025?
HALLIDAY HOLDINGS (UK) LIMITED reported net assets of £1.56M for 2025. That compares with £1.19M in 2023.
What total assets did HALLIDAY HOLDINGS (UK) LIMITED report in 2025?
HALLIDAY HOLDINGS (UK) LIMITED reported total assets of £1.61M for 2025. That compares with £1.24M in 2023.
What total liabilities did HALLIDAY HOLDINGS (UK) LIMITED report in 2025?
HALLIDAY HOLDINGS (UK) LIMITED reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2025. That compares with £0.00 in 2023.
How many people does HALLIDAY HOLDINGS (UK) LIMITED employ?
HALLIDAY HOLDINGS (UK) LIMITED reported 6 employees in 2025, compared with 56 in 2023.
Which years of HALLIDAY HOLDINGS (UK) LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.