HALLIDAY'S MILL LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 00569931Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- London Road, Chalford, Stroud Glos GL6 8NR
- Incorporated
- 07/08/1956
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 2 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £169.41K
Total Assets
2023: £267.10K
Total Liabilities
2023: £97.68K
Employees
2023: 4
In 2024, HALLIDAY'S MILL LIMITED reported net assets of £182.96K. The same filing shows total assets of £266.45K and total liabilities of £83.49K. Reported headcount was 2 in 2024. Total Liabilities fell from £97.68K in 2023 to £83.49K in 2024 (-14.53%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures HALLIDAY'S MILL LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+3.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-1.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-10.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+7.7%
£169.94K in 2022 to £182.96K in 2024
Biggest decrease
Employees-50%
4 in 2022 to 2 in 2024
HALLIDAY'S MILL LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from HALLIDAY'S MILL LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 68.67%2024
- Liabilities to total assets
- 31.33%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for HALLIDAY'S MILL LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 163.61K | 169.94K | 169.41K | 182.96K |
| Total Assets£ | 274.45K | 274.87K | 267.10K | 266.45K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 107.01K | 104.93K | 97.68K | 83.49K |
| Employees | 3 | 4 | 4 | 2 |
HALLIDAY'S MILL LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has HALLIDAY'S MILL LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for HALLIDAY'S MILL LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
What net assets did HALLIDAY'S MILL LIMITED report in 2024?
HALLIDAY'S MILL LIMITED reported net assets of £182.96K for 2024. That compares with £169.41K in 2023, a change of 8.00%.
What total assets did HALLIDAY'S MILL LIMITED report in 2024?
HALLIDAY'S MILL LIMITED reported total assets of £266.45K for 2024. That compares with £267.10K in 2023, a change of -0.24%.
What total liabilities did HALLIDAY'S MILL LIMITED report in 2024?
HALLIDAY'S MILL LIMITED reported total liabilities of £83.49K for 2024. That compares with £97.68K in 2023, a change of -14.53%.
How many people does HALLIDAY'S MILL LIMITED employ?
HALLIDAY'S MILL LIMITED reported 2 employees in 2024, compared with 4 in 2023.
How have HALLIDAY'S MILL LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2022 and 2024, HALLIDAY'S MILL LIMITED's net assets rose by 7.7%, total assets fell by 3.1%, total liabilities fell by 20.4% and employee numbers fell by 50%. Net assets compounded at 3.8% a year across the two years to 2024, from £169.94K to £182.96K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2022 to 2 in 2024 (-2).
Which years of HALLIDAY'S MILL LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.