Active

HALMEREND MINERALS LTD Financials

Company number
07226812Copy
Copy
Registered office
Dorking Mineral Works Redhall Lane, Halmerend, Stoke-On-Trent, Staffs ST7 8AL
Incorporated
19/04/2010

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
6 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£56.21K2024
-34.94%vs 2023

2023: £86.40K

Total Assets

£319.36K2024
-0.14%vs 2023

2023: £319.82K

Cash in Bank

£63.37K2024
-34.20%vs 2023

2023: £96.30K

Total Liabilities

£263.15K2024
12.74%vs 2023

2023: £233.42K

Employees

62024
0vs 2023

2023: 6

In 2024, HALMEREND MINERALS LTD reported net assets of £56.21K. The same filing shows total assets of £319.36K, cash in bank of £63.37K and total liabilities of £263.15K. Reported headcount was 6 in 2024. Cash in Bank fell from £96.30K in 2023 to £63.37K in 2024 (-34.20%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£56.21K2024
-34.94%from £86.40K in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures HALMEREND MINERALS LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£61.62K2022£56.21K2024
-8.8%vs 2022

-4.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£49.76K2022£63.37K2024
+27.3%vs 2022

+12.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£374.57K2022£319.36K2024
-14.7%vs 2022

-7.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£257.08K2022£263.15K2024
+2.4%vs 2022

+1.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

6202262024
0%vs 2022

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+27.3%

£49.76K in 2022 to £63.37K in 2024

Biggest decrease

Total Assets-14.7%

£374.57K in 2022 to £319.36K in 2024

HALMEREND MINERALS LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in total assets, pointing to a narrowing asset base. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from HALMEREND MINERALS LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
17.60%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
82.40%2024
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
24.08%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
19.84%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for HALMEREND MINERALS LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£42.88K61.62K86.40K56.21K
Total Assets£439.45K374.57K319.82K319.36K
Cash in Bank£57.10K49.76K96.30K63.37K
Total Liabilities£303.25K257.08K233.42K263.15K
Employees6666

HALMEREND MINERALS LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for HALMEREND MINERALS LTD covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

HALMEREND MINERALS LTD reported net assets of £56.21K for 2024. That compares with £86.40K in 2023, a change of -34.94%.

HALMEREND MINERALS LTD reported total assets of £319.36K for 2024. That compares with £319.82K in 2023, a change of -0.14%.

HALMEREND MINERALS LTD reported cash in bank of £63.37K for 2024. That compares with £96.30K in 2023, a change of -34.20%.

HALMEREND MINERALS LTD reported 6 employees in 2024, compared with 6 in 2023.

Between 2022 and 2024, HALMEREND MINERALS LTD's net assets fell by 8.8%, cash in bank rose by 27.3%, total assets fell by 14.7% and total liabilities rose by 2.4%. Net assets contracted at 4.5% a year across the two years to 2024, from £61.62K to £56.21K. Reported headcount went from 6 in 2022 to 6 in 2024.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.