Active

HALO AUTOCARE LIMITED Financials

Company number
10845533Copy
Copy
Registered office
Unit 5 & Gmc House, Crossley Road, Stockport SK4 5DZ
Incorporated
30/06/2017

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
30 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£202.44K2024
426.13%vs 2023

2023: £38.48K

Total Assets

£1.15M2024
83.41%vs 2023

2023: £624.71K

Cash in Bank

£12.55K2024
17.23%vs 2023

2023: £10.71K

Total Liabilities

£943.34K2024
60.91%vs 2023

2023: £586.24K

Employees

302024
+5vs 2023

2023: 25

In 2024, HALO AUTOCARE LIMITED reported net assets of £202.44K. The same filing shows total assets of £1.15M, cash in bank of £12.55K and total liabilities of £943.34K. Reported headcount was 30 in 2024. Total Assets rose from £624.71K in 2023 to £1.15M in 2024 (83.41%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£202.44K2024
426.13%from £38.48K in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures HALO AUTOCARE LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£86.01K2022£202.44K2024
+135%vs 2022

+53.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£31.11K2022£12.55K2024
-59.6%vs 2022

-36.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£653.89K2022£1.15M2024
+75.2%vs 2022

+32.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£567.88K2022£943.34K2024
+66.1%vs 2022

+28.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

262022302024
+15.4%vs 2022+4

Biggest increase

Net Assets+135%

£86.01K in 2022 to £202.44K in 2024

Biggest decrease

Cash in Bank-59.6%

£31.11K in 2022 to £12.55K in 2024

HALO AUTOCARE LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from HALO AUTOCARE LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
17.67%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
82.33%2024
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
1.33%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
1.10%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for HALO AUTOCARE LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£25.04K86.01K38.48K202.44K
Total Assets£693.20K653.89K624.71K1.15M
Cash in Bank£121.90K31.11K10.71K12.55K
Total Liabilities£668.16K567.88K586.24K943.34K
Employees31262530

HALO AUTOCARE LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for HALO AUTOCARE LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

HALO AUTOCARE LIMITED reported net assets of £202.44K for 2024. That compares with £38.48K in 2023, a change of 426.13%.

HALO AUTOCARE LIMITED reported total assets of £1.15M for 2024. That compares with £624.71K in 2023, a change of 83.41%.

HALO AUTOCARE LIMITED reported cash in bank of £12.55K for 2024. That compares with £10.71K in 2023, a change of 17.23%.

HALO AUTOCARE LIMITED reported 30 employees in 2024, compared with 25 in 2023.

Between 2022 and 2024, HALO AUTOCARE LIMITED's net assets rose by 135%, cash in bank fell by 59.6%, total assets rose by 75.2% and total liabilities rose by 66.1%. Net assets compounded at 53.4% a year across the two years to 2024, from £86.01K to £202.44K. Reported headcount went from 26 in 2022 to 30 in 2024 (+4).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.