Register to unlock more data on OkredoRegister
Active

HALSSA LTD Financials

Company number
13883103Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
71-75 Shelton Street, Covent Garden, London WC2H 9JQ
Incorporated
31/01/2022

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2026)
Latest financial data
2026
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2023–2026.

Net Assets

£13.68K2026
-56.33%vs 2025

2025: £31.32K

Total Assets

£72.30K2026
20.86%vs 2025

2025: £59.82K

Total Liabilities

£58.62K2026
105.73%vs 2025

2025: £28.49K

Employees

32026
0vs 2025

2025: 3

In 2026, HALSSA LTD reported net assets of £13.68K. The same filing shows total assets of £72.30K and total liabilities of £58.62K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2026. Total Liabilities rose from £28.49K in 2025 to £58.62K in 2026 (105.73%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2023–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£13.68K2026
-56.33%from £31.32K in 2025

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2023–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2024–2026)

How the figures HALSSA LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£9.81K2024£13.68K2026
+39.5%vs 2024

+18.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£33.70K2024£72.30K2026
+115%vs 2024

+46.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£23.90K2024£58.62K2026
+145%vs 2024

+56.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

3202432026
0%vs 2024

Biggest increase

Total Liabilities+145%

£23.90K in 2024 to £58.62K in 2026

Every measure that changed in HALSSA LTD's filings between 2024 and 2026 rose. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, with net assets and total assets climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from HALSSA LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
18.92%2026

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
81.08%2026

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for HALSSA LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2023202420252026
Net Assets£6.91K9.81K31.32K13.68K
Total Assets£17.42K33.70K59.82K72.30K
Cash in Bank£––––
Total Liabilities£10.51K23.90K28.49K58.62K
Employees3333

HALSSA LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has HALSSA LTD filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for HALSSA LTD covering 2023–2026, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.

What net assets did HALSSA LTD report in 2026?

toggle

HALSSA LTD reported net assets of £13.68K for 2026. That compares with £31.32K in 2025, a change of -56.33%.

What total assets did HALSSA LTD report in 2026?

toggle

HALSSA LTD reported total assets of £72.30K for 2026. That compares with £59.82K in 2025, a change of 20.86%.

What total liabilities did HALSSA LTD report in 2026?

toggle

HALSSA LTD reported total liabilities of £58.62K for 2026. That compares with £28.49K in 2025, a change of 105.73%.

How many people does HALSSA LTD employ?

toggle

HALSSA LTD reported 3 employees in 2026, compared with 3 in 2025.

How have HALSSA LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2024 and 2026, HALSSA LTD's net assets rose by 39.5%, total assets rose by 115%, total liabilities rose by 145% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 18.1% a year across the two years to 2026, from £9.81K to £13.68K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2024 to 3 in 2026.

Which years of HALSSA LTD financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.