HAMAKANG UK LTD. Financials
- Company number
- 09638477CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 4 Linden Gardens, Orton Northgate, Peterborough PE2 6XB
- Incorporated
- 15/06/2015
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 2 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £9.50K
Total Assets
2024: £190.40K
Total Liabilities
2024: £180.91K
Employees
2024: 2
In 2025, HAMAKANG UK LTD. reported net assets of £11.11K. The same filing shows total assets of £140.91K and total liabilities of £129.80K. Reported headcount was 2 in 2025. Total Liabilities fell from £180.91K in 2024 to £129.80K in 2025 (-28.25%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures HAMAKANG UK LTD. filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+25.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+264% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+502% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+3526%
£3.58K in 2023 to £129.80K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Employees-33.3%
3 in 2023 to 2 in 2025
HAMAKANG UK LTD.'s filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from HAMAKANG UK LTD.'s own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 7.88%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 92.12%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for HAMAKANG UK LTD. by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -825.00 | 3.73K | 7.04K | 9.50K | 11.11K |
| Total Assets£ | 6.25K | 522.95K | 10.62K | 190.40K | 140.91K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 7.08K | 519.22K | 3.58K | 180.91K | 129.80K |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 |
HAMAKANG UK LTD. financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for HAMAKANG UK LTD. covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
HAMAKANG UK LTD. reported net assets of £11.11K for 2025. That compares with £9.50K in 2024, a change of 16.97%.
HAMAKANG UK LTD. reported total assets of £140.91K for 2025. That compares with £190.40K in 2024, a change of -25.99%.
HAMAKANG UK LTD. reported total liabilities of £129.80K for 2025. That compares with £180.91K in 2024, a change of -28.25%.
HAMAKANG UK LTD. reported 2 employees in 2025, compared with 2 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, HAMAKANG UK LTD.'s net assets rose by 57.7%, total assets rose by 1227%, total liabilities rose by 3526% and employee numbers fell by 33.3%. Net assets compounded at 25.6% a year across the two years to 2025, from £7.04K to £11.11K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 2 in 2025 (-1).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.