Active

HAMBLE AEROSTRUCTURES LIMITED Financials

Company number
12109077Copy
Copy
Registered office
Kings Avenue, Hamble-Le-Rice, Southampton, Hampshire SO31 4NF
Incorporated
17/07/2019

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
6 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£16.59M2024
153.14%vs 2023

2023: £-31.22M

Cash in Bank

£2.82M2024
-27.59%vs 2023

2023: £3.89M

Employees

62024
0vs 2023

2023: 6

In 2024, HAMBLE AEROSTRUCTURES LIMITED reported net assets of £16.59M. The same filing shows cash in bank of £2.82M. Reported headcount was 6 in 2024. Net Assets rose from £-31.22M in 2023 to £16.59M in 2024 (153.14%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£16.59M2024
153.14%from £-31.22M in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures HAMBLE AEROSTRUCTURES LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£-43.94M2022£16.59M2024
Increasedvs 2022

Cash in Bank

£4.60M2022£2.82M2024
-38.8%vs 2022

-21.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

532202262024
-98.9%vs 2022-526

Biggest decrease

Employees-98.9%

532 in 2022 to 6 in 2024

HAMBLE AEROSTRUCTURES LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest fall came in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce, with cash in bank falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for HAMBLE AEROSTRUCTURES LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£-41.11M-43.94M-31.22M16.59M
Total Assets£––––
Cash in Bank£2.44M4.60M3.89M2.82M
Total Liabilities£––––
Employees53153266

HAMBLE AEROSTRUCTURES LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for HAMBLE AEROSTRUCTURES LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

HAMBLE AEROSTRUCTURES LIMITED reported net assets of £16.59M for 2024. That compares with £-31.22M in 2023, a change of 153.14%.

HAMBLE AEROSTRUCTURES LIMITED reported cash in bank of £2.82M for 2024. That compares with £3.89M in 2023, a change of -27.59%.

HAMBLE AEROSTRUCTURES LIMITED reported 6 employees in 2024, compared with 6 in 2023.

Between 2022 and 2024, HAMBLE AEROSTRUCTURES LIMITED's cash in bank fell by 38.8% and employee numbers fell by 98.9%. Cash in bank contracted at 21.8% a year across the two years to 2024, from £4.60M to £2.82M. Reported headcount went from 532 in 2022 to 6 in 2024 (-526).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.