Active

HAMBLETON LAKESIDE LODGES AND FISHERIES LIMITED Financials

Company number
13282440Copy
Copy
Registered office
Highview Sower Carr Lane, Hambleton, Poulton-Le-Fylde, Lancashire FY6 9DJ
Incorporated
22/03/2021

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
5 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£963.27K2024
198.09%vs 2023

2023: £323.15K

Total Assets

£2.17M2024
20.03%vs 2023

2023: £1.81M

Cash in Bank

£39.95K2024
-33.95%vs 2023

2023: £60.47K

Total Liabilities

£1.21M2024
-18.76%vs 2023

2023: £1.48M

Employees

52024
0vs 2023

2023: 5

In 2024, HAMBLETON LAKESIDE LODGES AND FISHERIES LIMITED reported net assets of £963.27K. The same filing shows total assets of £2.17M, cash in bank of £39.95K and total liabilities of £1.21M. Reported headcount was 5 in 2024. Net Assets rose from £323.15K in 2023 to £963.27K in 2024 (198.09%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£963.27K2024
198.09%from £323.15K in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures HAMBLETON LAKESIDE LODGES AND FISHERIES LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£-57.68K2022£963.27K2024
Increasedvs 2022

Cash in Bank

£6.98K2022£39.95K2024
+472%vs 2022

+139% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£1.00M2022£2.17M2024
+117%vs 2022

+47.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£1.06M2022£1.21M2024
+13.8%vs 2022

+6.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

3202252024
+66.7%vs 2022+2

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+472%

£6.98K in 2022 to £39.95K in 2024

Every indicator Okredo holds for HAMBLETON LAKESIDE LODGES AND FISHERIES LIMITED rose between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, with net assets, total assets, total liabilities and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from HAMBLETON LAKESIDE LODGES AND FISHERIES LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
44.43%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
55.57%2024
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
3.31%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
1.84%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for HAMBLETON LAKESIDE LODGES AND FISHERIES LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£-8.33K-57.68K323.15K963.27K
Total Assets£66.53K1.00M1.81M2.17M
Cash in Bank£–6.98K60.47K39.95K
Total Liabilities£74.87K1.06M1.48M1.21M
Employees3355

HAMBLETON LAKESIDE LODGES AND FISHERIES LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for HAMBLETON LAKESIDE LODGES AND FISHERIES LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

HAMBLETON LAKESIDE LODGES AND FISHERIES LIMITED reported net assets of £963.27K for 2024. That compares with £323.15K in 2023, a change of 198.09%.

HAMBLETON LAKESIDE LODGES AND FISHERIES LIMITED reported total assets of £2.17M for 2024. That compares with £1.81M in 2023, a change of 20.03%.

HAMBLETON LAKESIDE LODGES AND FISHERIES LIMITED reported cash in bank of £39.95K for 2024. That compares with £60.47K in 2023, a change of -33.95%.

HAMBLETON LAKESIDE LODGES AND FISHERIES LIMITED reported 5 employees in 2024, compared with 5 in 2023.

Between 2022 and 2024, HAMBLETON LAKESIDE LODGES AND FISHERIES LIMITED's cash in bank rose by 472%, total assets rose by 117%, total liabilities rose by 13.8% and employee numbers rose by 66.7%. Cash in bank compounded at 139% a year across the two years to 2024, from £6.98K to £39.95K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2022 to 5 in 2024 (+2).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.