HAMBURY TILMOND LTD Financials
- Company number
- 08102055CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 90 London Road, Southend-On-Sea, Essex SS1 1PG
- Incorporated
- 12/06/2012
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 8 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £71.12K
Total Assets
2024: £357.22K
Cash in Bank
2024: £187.90K
Total Liabilities
2024: £286.11K
Employees
2024: 5
In 2025, HAMBURY TILMOND LTD reported net assets of £97.24K. The same filing shows total assets of £354.38K, cash in bank of £150.24K and total liabilities of £257.14K. Reported headcount was 8 in 2025. Cash in Bank fell from £187.90K in 2024 to £150.24K in 2025 (-20.04%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures HAMBURY TILMOND LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+50.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+16.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+25.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+19.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+125%
£43.14K in 2023 to £97.24K in 2025
Every indicator Okredo holds for HAMBURY TILMOND LTD rose between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, with cash in bank, total assets, total liabilities and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from HAMBURY TILMOND LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 27.44%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 72.56%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 58.43%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 42.40%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for HAMBURY TILMOND LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -26.88K | 14.68K | 43.14K | 71.12K | 97.24K |
| Total Assets£ | 153.57K | 208.64K | 223.69K | 357.22K | 354.38K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 106.86K | 118.55K | 111.22K | 187.90K | 150.24K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 180.45K | 193.96K | 180.54K | 286.11K | 257.14K |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 8 |
HAMBURY TILMOND LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for HAMBURY TILMOND LTD covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
HAMBURY TILMOND LTD reported net assets of £97.24K for 2025. That compares with £71.12K in 2024, a change of 36.73%.
HAMBURY TILMOND LTD reported total assets of £354.38K for 2025. That compares with £357.22K in 2024, a change of -0.80%.
HAMBURY TILMOND LTD reported cash in bank of £150.24K for 2025. That compares with £187.90K in 2024, a change of -20.04%.
HAMBURY TILMOND LTD reported 8 employees in 2025, compared with 5 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, HAMBURY TILMOND LTD's net assets rose by 125%, cash in bank rose by 35.1%, total assets rose by 58.4% and total liabilities rose by 42.4%. Net assets compounded at 50.1% a year across the two years to 2025, from £43.14K to £97.24K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 8 in 2025 (+4).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.