Register to unlock more data on OkredoRegister
Active

HAMILTON CARPETS LIMITED Financials

Company number
04048193Copy
Copy
Registered office
2 Lords Court, Cricketers Way, Basildon, Essex SS13 1SS
Incorporated
07/08/2000

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
10 (2023)
Latest financial data
2023
Accounts type
Unaudited abridged

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.

Net Assets

£871.42K2023
3.19%vs 2022

2022: £844.52K

Cash in Bank

£239.99K2023
-6.10%vs 2022

2022: £255.59K

Employees

102023
+1vs 2022

2022: 9

In 2023, HAMILTON CARPETS LIMITED reported net assets of £871.42K. The same filing shows cash in bank of £239.99K. Reported headcount was 10 in 2023. Net Assets rose from £844.52K in 2022 to £871.42K in 2023 (3.19%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£871.42K2023
3.19%from £844.52K in 2022

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2021–2023)

How the figures HAMILTON CARPETS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£1.25M2021£871.42K2023
-30.1%vs 2021

-16.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£1.03M2021£239.99K2023
-76.6%vs 2021

-51.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

92021102023
+11.1%vs 2021+1

Biggest increase

Employees+11.1%

9 in 2021 to 10 in 2023

Biggest decrease

Cash in Bank-76.6%

£1.03M in 2021 to £239.99K in 2023

HAMILTON CARPETS LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2021 and 2023. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for HAMILTON CARPETS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202120222023
Net Assets£1.25M844.52K871.42K
Total Assets£–––
Cash in Bank£1.03M255.59K239.99K
Total Liabilities£–––
Employees9910

HAMILTON CARPETS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for HAMILTON CARPETS LIMITED covering 2021–2023, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.

HAMILTON CARPETS LIMITED reported net assets of £871.42K for 2023. That compares with £844.52K in 2022, a change of 3.19%.

HAMILTON CARPETS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £239.99K for 2023. That compares with £255.59K in 2022, a change of -6.10%.

HAMILTON CARPETS LIMITED reported 10 employees in 2023, compared with 9 in 2022.

Between 2021 and 2023, HAMILTON CARPETS LIMITED's net assets fell by 30.1%, cash in bank fell by 76.6% and employee numbers rose by 11.1%. Net assets contracted at 16.4% a year across the two years to 2023, from £1.25M to £871.42K. Reported headcount went from 9 in 2021 to 10 in 2023 (+1).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.