HAMPSHIRE INCORPORATED LAW SOCIETY Financials
- Company number
- 00055167Copy
Copy
- Industry
- Solicitors (69.10/2 - SIC 2007)
- Registered office
- 24 Landport Terrace, Portsmouth, Hampshire PO1 2RG
- Incorporated
- 08/12/1897
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
- Industry
- Solicitors (69.10/2 - SIC 2007)
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £39.49K
Total Assets
2024: £46.04K
Total Liabilities
2024: £6.55K
Employees
2024: 3
In 2025, HAMPSHIRE INCORPORATED LAW SOCIETY reported net assets of £44.45K. The same filing shows total assets of £53.11K and total liabilities of £8.67K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £46.04K in 2024 to £53.11K in 2025 (15.36%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures HAMPSHIRE INCORPORATED LAW SOCIETY filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+50.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+19.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-30.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+127%
£19.61K in 2023 to £44.45K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-51.1%
£17.73K in 2023 to £8.67K in 2025
HAMPSHIRE INCORPORATED LAW SOCIETY's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from HAMPSHIRE INCORPORATED LAW SOCIETY's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 83.68%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 16.32%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for HAMPSHIRE INCORPORATED LAW SOCIETY by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 33.24K | 29.77K | 19.61K | 39.49K | 44.45K |
| Total Assets£ | 49.82K | 47.12K | 37.34K | 46.04K | 53.11K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 16.59K | 17.35K | 17.73K | 6.55K | 8.67K |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
HAMPSHIRE INCORPORATED LAW SOCIETY financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has HAMPSHIRE INCORPORATED LAW SOCIETY filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for HAMPSHIRE INCORPORATED LAW SOCIETY covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did HAMPSHIRE INCORPORATED LAW SOCIETY report in 2025?
HAMPSHIRE INCORPORATED LAW SOCIETY reported net assets of £44.45K for 2025. That compares with £39.49K in 2024, a change of 12.54%.
What total assets did HAMPSHIRE INCORPORATED LAW SOCIETY report in 2025?
HAMPSHIRE INCORPORATED LAW SOCIETY reported total assets of £53.11K for 2025. That compares with £46.04K in 2024, a change of 15.36%.
What total liabilities did HAMPSHIRE INCORPORATED LAW SOCIETY report in 2025?
HAMPSHIRE INCORPORATED LAW SOCIETY reported total liabilities of £8.67K for 2025. That compares with £6.55K in 2024, a change of 32.34%.
How many people does HAMPSHIRE INCORPORATED LAW SOCIETY employ?
HAMPSHIRE INCORPORATED LAW SOCIETY reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.
How have HAMPSHIRE INCORPORATED LAW SOCIETY financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, HAMPSHIRE INCORPORATED LAW SOCIETY's net assets rose by 127%, total assets rose by 42.2%, total liabilities fell by 51.1% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 50.5% a year across the two years to 2025, from £19.61K to £44.45K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025.
Which years of HAMPSHIRE INCORPORATED LAW SOCIETY financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.