Active

HAMPSON LEWIS LIMITED Financials

Company number
04496657Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
2 Llys Onnen Ffordd Y Llyn, Parc Menai, Bangor, Gwynedd LL57 4DF
Incorporated
26/07/2002

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£23.74K2025
-50.37%vs 2024

2024: £47.84K

Total Assets

£56.93K2025
-37.04%vs 2024

2024: £90.42K

Cash in Bank

£49.75K2025
-25.65%vs 2024

2024: £66.92K

Total Liabilities

£31.07K2025
-22.51%vs 2024

2024: £40.09K

Employees

32025
0vs 2024

2024: 3

In 2025, HAMPSON LEWIS LIMITED reported net assets of £23.74K. The same filing shows total assets of £56.93K, cash in bank of £49.75K and total liabilities of £31.07K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £90.42K in 2024 to £56.93K in 2025 (-37.04%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£23.74K2025
-50.37%from £47.84K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures HAMPSON LEWIS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£56.51K2023£23.74K2025
-58%vs 2023

-35.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£61.02K2023£49.75K2025
-18.5%vs 2023

-9.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£87.58K2023£56.93K2025
-35%vs 2023

-19.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£28.13K2023£31.07K2025
+10.4%vs 2023

+5.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

4202332025
-25%vs 2023-1

Biggest increase

Total Liabilities+10.4%

£28.13K in 2023 to £31.07K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Net Assets-58%

£56.51K in 2023 to £23.74K in 2025

HAMPSON LEWIS LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from HAMPSON LEWIS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
41.71%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
54.57%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
160.14%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
87.39%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for HAMPSON LEWIS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£62.86K81.26K56.51K47.84K23.74K
Total Assets£142.08K140.69K87.58K90.42K56.93K
Cash in Bank£91.82K104.39K61.02K66.92K49.75K
Total Liabilities£75.16K55.98K28.13K40.09K31.07K
Employees45433

HAMPSON LEWIS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has HAMPSON LEWIS LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for HAMPSON LEWIS LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did HAMPSON LEWIS LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

HAMPSON LEWIS LIMITED reported net assets of £23.74K for 2025. That compares with £47.84K in 2024, a change of -50.37%.

What total assets did HAMPSON LEWIS LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

HAMPSON LEWIS LIMITED reported total assets of £56.93K for 2025. That compares with £90.42K in 2024, a change of -37.04%.

What cash in bank did HAMPSON LEWIS LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

HAMPSON LEWIS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £49.75K for 2025. That compares with £66.92K in 2024, a change of -25.65%.

How many people does HAMPSON LEWIS LIMITED employ?

toggle

HAMPSON LEWIS LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.

How have HAMPSON LEWIS LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, HAMPSON LEWIS LIMITED's net assets fell by 58%, cash in bank fell by 18.5%, total assets fell by 35% and total liabilities rose by 10.4%. Net assets contracted at 35.2% a year across the two years to 2025, from £56.51K to £23.74K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 3 in 2025 (-1).

Which years of HAMPSON LEWIS LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.