HAMPTON DECKING LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 09095229CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Friars Gate 1011 Stratford Road, Shirley, Solihull B90 4BN
- Incorporated
- 20/06/2014
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 24 (2023)
- Latest financial data
- 2023
- Accounts type
- Audit Exemption Subsidiary
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.
Net Assets
2022: £2.06M
Total Assets
2022: £3.08M
Cash in Bank
2022: £1.81M
Total Liabilities
2022: £1.01M
Employees
2022: 20
In 2023, HAMPTON DECKING LIMITED reported net assets of £2.62M. The same filing shows total assets of £2.62M, cash in bank of £0.00 and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 24 in 2023. Cash in Bank fell from £1.81M in 2022 to £0.00 in 2023 (-100.00%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2021–2023)
How the figures HAMPTON DECKING LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+17.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
Total Assets
-11.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+37.9%
£1.90M in 2021 to £2.62M in 2023
Biggest decrease
Cash in Bank-100%
£1.08M in 2021 to £0.00 in 2023
HAMPTON DECKING LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2021 and 2023. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from HAMPTON DECKING LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 100.00%2023
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Cash to liabilities
- 178.81%2022
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for HAMPTON DECKING LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 1.90M | 2.06M | 2.62M |
| Total Assets£ | 3.31M | 3.08M | 2.62M |
| Cash in Bank£ | 1.08M | 1.81M | 0.00 |
| Total Liabilities£ | 1.36M | 1.01M | 0.00 |
| Employees | 22 | 20 | 24 |
HAMPTON DECKING LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for HAMPTON DECKING LIMITED covering 2021–2023, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.
HAMPTON DECKING LIMITED reported net assets of £2.62M for 2023. That compares with £2.06M in 2022, a change of 26.83%.
HAMPTON DECKING LIMITED reported total assets of £2.62M for 2023. That compares with £3.08M in 2022, a change of -14.92%.
HAMPTON DECKING LIMITED reported cash in bank of £0.00 for 2023. That compares with £1.81M in 2022, a change of -100.00%.
HAMPTON DECKING LIMITED reported 24 employees in 2023, compared with 20 in 2022.
Between 2021 and 2023, HAMPTON DECKING LIMITED's net assets rose by 37.9%, cash in bank fell by 100%, total assets fell by 20.9% and total liabilities fell by 100%. Net assets compounded at 17.4% a year across the two years to 2023, from £1.90M to £2.62M. Reported headcount went from 22 in 2021 to 24 in 2023 (+2).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.