Active

HAMPTON DECKING LIMITED Financials

Company number
09095229Copy
Copy
Registered office
Friars Gate 1011 Stratford Road, Shirley, Solihull B90 4BN
Incorporated
20/06/2014

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
24 (2023)
Latest financial data
2023
Accounts type
Audit Exemption Subsidiary

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.

Net Assets

£2.62M2023
26.83%vs 2022

2022: £2.06M

Total Assets

£2.62M2023
-14.92%vs 2022

2022: £3.08M

Cash in Bank

£0.002023
-100.00%vs 2022

2022: £1.81M

Total Liabilities

£0.002023
-100.00%vs 2022

2022: £1.01M

Employees

242023
+4vs 2022

2022: 20

In 2023, HAMPTON DECKING LIMITED reported net assets of £2.62M. The same filing shows total assets of £2.62M, cash in bank of £0.00 and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 24 in 2023. Cash in Bank fell from £1.81M in 2022 to £0.00 in 2023 (-100.00%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£2.62M2023
26.83%from £2.06M in 2022

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2021–2023)

How the figures HAMPTON DECKING LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£1.90M2021£2.62M2023
+37.9%vs 2021

+17.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£1.08M2021£0.002023
-100%vs 2021

Total Assets

£3.31M2021£2.62M2023
-20.9%vs 2021

-11.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£1.36M2021£0.002023
-100%vs 2021

Employees

222021242023
+9.1%vs 2021+2

Biggest increase

Net Assets+37.9%

£1.90M in 2021 to £2.62M in 2023

Biggest decrease

Cash in Bank-100%

£1.08M in 2021 to £0.00 in 2023

HAMPTON DECKING LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2021 and 2023. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from HAMPTON DECKING LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
100.00%2023
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Cash to liabilities
178.81%2022
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for HAMPTON DECKING LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202120222023
Net Assets£1.90M2.06M2.62M
Total Assets£3.31M3.08M2.62M
Cash in Bank£1.08M1.81M0.00
Total Liabilities£1.36M1.01M0.00
Employees222024

HAMPTON DECKING LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for HAMPTON DECKING LIMITED covering 2021–2023, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.

HAMPTON DECKING LIMITED reported net assets of £2.62M for 2023. That compares with £2.06M in 2022, a change of 26.83%.

HAMPTON DECKING LIMITED reported total assets of £2.62M for 2023. That compares with £3.08M in 2022, a change of -14.92%.

HAMPTON DECKING LIMITED reported cash in bank of £0.00 for 2023. That compares with £1.81M in 2022, a change of -100.00%.

HAMPTON DECKING LIMITED reported 24 employees in 2023, compared with 20 in 2022.

Between 2021 and 2023, HAMPTON DECKING LIMITED's net assets rose by 37.9%, cash in bank fell by 100%, total assets fell by 20.9% and total liabilities fell by 100%. Net assets compounded at 17.4% a year across the two years to 2023, from £1.90M to £2.62M. Reported headcount went from 22 in 2021 to 24 in 2023 (+2).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.