HAMPTON DENTAL CARE LTD Financials
- Company number
- 13127072CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 28 Argyle Street, Liverpool, Merseryside L1 5DL
- Incorporated
- 12/01/2021
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 10 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £327.16K
Total Assets
2024: £1.14M
Cash in Bank
2024: £450.68K
Total Liabilities
2024: £718.49K
Employees
2024: 10
In 2025, HAMPTON DENTAL CARE LTD reported net assets of £443.03K. The same filing shows total assets of £974.77K, cash in bank of £375.73K and total liabilities of £450.53K. Reported headcount was 10 in 2025. Total Liabilities fell from £718.49K in 2024 to £450.53K in 2025 (-37.30%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures HAMPTON DENTAL CARE LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+45.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
-1.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-5.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-23.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+112%
£209.18K in 2023 to £443.03K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-41.2%
£766.29K in 2023 to £450.53K in 2025
HAMPTON DENTAL CARE LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from HAMPTON DENTAL CARE LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 45.45%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 46.22%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 83.40%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 38.55%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for HAMPTON DENTAL CARE LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 100.00 | 209.18K | 327.16K | 443.03K |
| Total Assets£ | 100.00 | 1.08M | 1.14M | 974.77K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 100.00 | 383.91K | 450.68K | 375.73K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 0.00 | 766.29K | 718.49K | 450.53K |
| Employees | 3 | 11 | 10 | 10 |
HAMPTON DENTAL CARE LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for HAMPTON DENTAL CARE LTD covering 2022–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
HAMPTON DENTAL CARE LTD reported net assets of £443.03K for 2025. That compares with £327.16K in 2024, a change of 35.42%.
HAMPTON DENTAL CARE LTD reported total assets of £974.77K for 2025. That compares with £1.14M in 2024, a change of -14.63%.
HAMPTON DENTAL CARE LTD reported cash in bank of £375.73K for 2025. That compares with £450.68K in 2024, a change of -16.63%.
HAMPTON DENTAL CARE LTD reported 10 employees in 2025, compared with 10 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, HAMPTON DENTAL CARE LTD's net assets rose by 112%, cash in bank fell by 2.1%, total assets fell by 10% and total liabilities fell by 41.2%. Net assets compounded at 45.5% a year across the two years to 2025, from £209.18K to £443.03K. Reported headcount went from 11 in 2023 to 10 in 2025 (-1).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.