Register to unlock more data on OkredoRegister
Active

HAMPTON HOMES (N.I.) LTD Financials

Company number
NI039284Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
6 Massey Park, Belfast BT4 2JX
Incorporated
21/09/2000

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
2 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£314.58K2025
4.27%vs 2024

2024: £301.71K

Total Assets

£407.98K2025
2.76%vs 2024

2024: £397.00K

Cash in Bank

£6.00K2023
-96.39%vs 2022

2022: £166.19K

Total Liabilities

£93.40K2025
-1.99%vs 2024

2024: £95.29K

Employees

22025
+2vs 2024

2024: 0

In 2025, HAMPTON HOMES (N.I.) LTD reported net assets of £314.58K. The same filing shows total assets of £407.98K, cash in bank of £6.00K and total liabilities of £93.40K. Reported headcount was 2 in 2025. Cash in Bank fell from £166.19K in 2022 to £6.00K in 2023 (-96.39%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£314.58K2025
4.27%from £301.71K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures HAMPTON HOMES (N.I.) LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£203.95K2023£314.58K2025
+54.2%vs 2023

+24.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£393.50K2023£407.98K2025
+3.7%vs 2023

+1.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£118.09K2023£93.40K2025
-20.9%vs 2023

-11.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

4202322025
-50%vs 2023-2

Biggest increase

Net Assets+54.2%

£203.95K in 2023 to £314.58K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Employees-50%

4 in 2023 to 2 in 2025

HAMPTON HOMES (N.I.) LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from HAMPTON HOMES (N.I.) LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
77.11%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
22.89%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
5.08%2023

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
1.52%2023

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for HAMPTON HOMES (N.I.) LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£316.42K265.59K203.95K301.71K314.58K
Total Assets£551.24K326.01K393.50K397.00K407.98K
Cash in Bank£153.91K166.19K6.00K––
Total Liabilities£234.82K60.43K118.09K95.29K93.40K
Employees44402

HAMPTON HOMES (N.I.) LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has HAMPTON HOMES (N.I.) LTD filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for HAMPTON HOMES (N.I.) LTD covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did HAMPTON HOMES (N.I.) LTD report in 2025?

toggle

HAMPTON HOMES (N.I.) LTD reported net assets of £314.58K for 2025. That compares with £301.71K in 2024, a change of 4.27%.

What total assets did HAMPTON HOMES (N.I.) LTD report in 2025?

toggle

HAMPTON HOMES (N.I.) LTD reported total assets of £407.98K for 2025. That compares with £397.00K in 2024, a change of 2.76%.

What cash in bank did HAMPTON HOMES (N.I.) LTD report in 2023?

toggle

HAMPTON HOMES (N.I.) LTD reported cash in bank of £6.00K for 2023. That compares with £166.19K in 2022, a change of -96.39%.

How many people does HAMPTON HOMES (N.I.) LTD employ?

toggle

HAMPTON HOMES (N.I.) LTD reported 2 employees in 2025, compared with 0 in 2024.

How have HAMPTON HOMES (N.I.) LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, HAMPTON HOMES (N.I.) LTD's net assets rose by 54.2%, total assets rose by 3.7%, total liabilities fell by 20.9% and employee numbers fell by 50%. Net assets compounded at 24.2% a year across the two years to 2025, from £203.95K to £314.58K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 2 in 2025 (-2).

Which years of HAMPTON HOMES (N.I.) LTD financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.