Active

HAMRO PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY Financials

Company number
03120870Copy
Copy
Registered office
Level 39 One Canada Square, Canary Wharf, London E14 5AB
Incorporated
01/11/1995

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
0 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£-1.40M2025
-21.37%vs 2024

2024: £-1.16M

Total Assets

£8.38M2025
17.80%vs 2024

2024: £7.11M

Cash in Bank

£2.04M2025
-18.54%vs 2024

2024: £2.50M

Total Liabilities

£9.78M2025
18.30%vs 2024

2024: £8.27M

Employees

02025
0vs 2024

2024: 0

In 2025, HAMRO PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY reported net assets of £-1.40M. The same filing shows total assets of £8.38M, cash in bank of £2.04M and total liabilities of £9.78M. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. Total Liabilities rose from £8.27M in 2024 to £9.78M in 2025 (18.30%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£-1.40M2025
-21.37%from £-1.16M in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures HAMRO PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£-513.43K2023£-1.40M2025
Decreasedvs 2023

Cash in Bank

£223.51K2023£2.04M2025
+811%vs 2023

+202% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£3.66M2023£8.38M2025
+129%vs 2023

+51.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£4.17M2023£9.78M2025
+134%vs 2023

+53.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

3202302025
-100%vs 2023-3

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+811%

£223.51K in 2023 to £2.04M in 2025

Biggest decrease

Employees-100%

3 in 2023 to 0 in 2025

HAMRO PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from HAMRO PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
-16.75%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
116.75%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
20.82%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
24.31%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for HAMRO PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£580.26K65.63K-513.43K-1.16M-1.40M
Total Assets£6.57M6.53M3.66M7.11M8.38M
Cash in Bank£477.69K196.17K223.51K2.50M2.04M
Total Liabilities£5.99M6.46M4.17M8.27M9.78M
Employees63300

HAMRO PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for HAMRO PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

HAMRO PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY reported net assets of £-1.40M for 2025. That compares with £-1.16M in 2024, a change of -21.37%.

HAMRO PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY reported total assets of £8.38M for 2025. That compares with £7.11M in 2024, a change of 17.80%.

HAMRO PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY reported cash in bank of £2.04M for 2025. That compares with £2.50M in 2024, a change of -18.54%.

HAMRO PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 0 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, HAMRO PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY's cash in bank rose by 811%, total assets rose by 129%, total liabilities rose by 134% and employee numbers fell by 100%. Cash in bank compounded at 202% a year across the two years to 2025, from £223.51K to £2.04M. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 0 in 2025 (-3).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.