Active

HAND-BUILT KITCHENS LIMITED Financials

Company number
04931426Copy
Copy
Registered office
16 Limedale Road, Mossley Hill, Liverpool L18 5JF
Incorporated
14/10/2003

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£2.45K2024
-83.80%vs 2023

2023: £15.15K

Total Assets

£150.34K2024
7.90%vs 2023

2023: £139.34K

Total Liabilities

£147.89K2024
19.08%vs 2023

2023: £124.19K

Employees

32024
0vs 2023

2023: 3

In 2024, HAND-BUILT KITCHENS LIMITED reported net assets of £2.45K. The same filing shows total assets of £150.34K and total liabilities of £147.89K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2024. Total Liabilities rose from £124.19K in 2023 to £147.89K in 2024 (19.08%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£2.45K2024
-83.80%from £15.15K in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures HAND-BUILT KITCHENS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£47.98K2022£2.45K2024
-94.9%vs 2022

-77.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£193.67K2022£150.34K2024
-22.4%vs 2022

-11.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£145.69K2022£147.89K2024
+1.5%vs 2022

+0.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

3202232024
0%vs 2022

Biggest increase

Total Liabilities+1.5%

£145.69K in 2022 to £147.89K in 2024

Biggest decrease

Net Assets-94.9%

£47.98K in 2022 to £2.45K in 2024

HAND-BUILT KITCHENS LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from HAND-BUILT KITCHENS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
1.63%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
98.37%2024
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for HAND-BUILT KITCHENS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£37.12K47.98K15.15K2.45K
Total Assets£192.76K193.67K139.34K150.34K
Cash in Bank£––––
Total Liabilities£155.64K145.69K124.19K147.89K
Employees4333

HAND-BUILT KITCHENS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for HAND-BUILT KITCHENS LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

HAND-BUILT KITCHENS LIMITED reported net assets of £2.45K for 2024. That compares with £15.15K in 2023, a change of -83.80%.

HAND-BUILT KITCHENS LIMITED reported total assets of £150.34K for 2024. That compares with £139.34K in 2023, a change of 7.90%.

HAND-BUILT KITCHENS LIMITED reported total liabilities of £147.89K for 2024. That compares with £124.19K in 2023, a change of 19.08%.

HAND-BUILT KITCHENS LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2024, compared with 3 in 2023.

Between 2022 and 2024, HAND-BUILT KITCHENS LIMITED's net assets fell by 94.9%, total assets fell by 22.4%, total liabilities rose by 1.5% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets contracted at 77.4% a year across the two years to 2024, from £47.98K to £2.45K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2022 to 3 in 2024.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.