HANDPRINTS UK LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 08882676CopyCopy
- Registered office
- The Old Police Station 8 Bolton Road, Silsden, Keighley BD20 0JY
- Incorporated
- 07/02/2014
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 12 (2026)
- Latest financial data
- 2026
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.
Net Assets
2025: £71.92K
Total Assets
2025: £146.68K
Total Liabilities
2025: £74.77K
Employees
2025: 12
In 2026, HANDPRINTS UK LIMITED reported net assets of £89.34K. The same filing shows total assets of £162.75K and total liabilities of £73.40K. Reported headcount was 12 in 2026. Net Assets rose from £71.92K in 2025 to £89.34K in 2026 (24.23%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2024–2026)
How the figures HANDPRINTS UK LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+104% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+73.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+49.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+314%
£21.56K in 2024 to £89.34K in 2026
Every measure that changed in HANDPRINTS UK LIMITED's filings between 2024 and 2026 rose. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, with total assets and total liabilities climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from HANDPRINTS UK LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 54.90%2026
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 45.10%2026
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for HANDPRINTS UK LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 16.12K | 19.18K | 21.56K | 71.92K | 89.34K |
| Total Assets£ | 28.77K | 48.87K | 54.21K | 146.68K | 162.75K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 12.65K | 29.70K | 32.66K | 74.77K | 73.40K |
| Employees | 12 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 12 |
HANDPRINTS UK LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for HANDPRINTS UK LIMITED covering 2022–2026, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.
HANDPRINTS UK LIMITED reported net assets of £89.34K for 2026. That compares with £71.92K in 2025, a change of 24.23%.
HANDPRINTS UK LIMITED reported total assets of £162.75K for 2026. That compares with £146.68K in 2025, a change of 10.95%.
HANDPRINTS UK LIMITED reported total liabilities of £73.40K for 2026. That compares with £74.77K in 2025, a change of -1.82%.
HANDPRINTS UK LIMITED reported 12 employees in 2026, compared with 12 in 2025.
Between 2024 and 2026, HANDPRINTS UK LIMITED's net assets rose by 314%, total assets rose by 200%, total liabilities rose by 125% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 104% a year across the two years to 2026, from £21.56K to £89.34K. Reported headcount went from 12 in 2024 to 12 in 2026.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.