Active

HANDS RESTAURANT LIMITED Financials

Company number
06635494Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
10 Biplar Ground, Bradford On Avon, Wiltshire BA15 1XF
Incorporated
02/07/2008

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
6 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£162.002024
422.58%vs 2023

2023: £31.00

Total Assets

£51.29K2024
-20.99%vs 2023

2023: £64.91K

Cash in Bank

£16.37K2024
-37.17%vs 2023

2023: £26.05K

Total Liabilities

£45.38K2024
-24.17%vs 2023

2023: £59.84K

Employees

62024
0vs 2023

2023: 6

In 2024, HANDS RESTAURANT LIMITED reported net assets of £162.00. The same filing shows total assets of £51.29K, cash in bank of £16.37K and total liabilities of £45.38K. Reported headcount was 6 in 2024. Total Liabilities fell from £59.84K in 2023 to £45.38K in 2024 (-24.17%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£162.002024
422.58%from £31.00 in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures HANDS RESTAURANT LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£50.002022£162.002024
+224%vs 2022

+80% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£36.24K2022£16.37K2024
-54.8%vs 2022

-32.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£64.12K2022£51.29K2024
-20%vs 2022

-10.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£61.40K2022£45.38K2024
-26.1%vs 2022

-14% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

4202262024
+50%vs 2022+2

Biggest increase

Net Assets+224%

£50.00 in 2022 to £162.00 in 2024

Biggest decrease

Cash in Bank-54.8%

£36.24K in 2022 to £16.37K in 2024

HANDS RESTAURANT LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from HANDS RESTAURANT LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
0.32%2024

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
88.47%2024

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
36.06%2024

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
31.91%2024

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for HANDS RESTAURANT LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£11.68K50.0031.00162.00
Total Assets£52.82K64.12K64.91K51.29K
Cash in Bank£22.40K36.24K26.05K16.37K
Total Liabilities£40.58K61.40K59.84K45.38K
Employees4466

HANDS RESTAURANT LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has HANDS RESTAURANT LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for HANDS RESTAURANT LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

What net assets did HANDS RESTAURANT LIMITED report in 2024?

toggle

HANDS RESTAURANT LIMITED reported net assets of £162.00 for 2024. That compares with £31.00 in 2023, a change of 422.58%.

What total assets did HANDS RESTAURANT LIMITED report in 2024?

toggle

HANDS RESTAURANT LIMITED reported total assets of £51.29K for 2024. That compares with £64.91K in 2023, a change of -20.99%.

What cash in bank did HANDS RESTAURANT LIMITED report in 2024?

toggle

HANDS RESTAURANT LIMITED reported cash in bank of £16.37K for 2024. That compares with £26.05K in 2023, a change of -37.17%.

How many people does HANDS RESTAURANT LIMITED employ?

toggle

HANDS RESTAURANT LIMITED reported 6 employees in 2024, compared with 6 in 2023.

How have HANDS RESTAURANT LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2022 and 2024, HANDS RESTAURANT LIMITED's net assets rose by 224%, cash in bank fell by 54.8%, total assets fell by 20% and total liabilities fell by 26.1%. Net assets compounded at 80% a year across the two years to 2024, from £50.00 to £162.00. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2022 to 6 in 2024 (+2).

Which years of HANDS RESTAURANT LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.