Active

HANEX UK LIMITED Financials

Company number
12271970Copy
Copy
Registered office
Hanex House Gravel Hill, Shirrell Heath, Southampton SO32 2JQ
Incorporated
21/10/2019

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
9 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£-444.94K2024
-68.01%vs 2023

2023: £-264.82K

Total Assets

£779.05K2024
-5.66%vs 2023

2023: £825.76K

Cash in Bank

£127.50K2024
-16.42%vs 2023

2023: £152.54K

Total Liabilities

£1.22M2024
12.23%vs 2023

2023: £1.09M

Employees

92024
-4vs 2023

2023: 13

In 2024, HANEX UK LIMITED reported net assets of £-444.94K. The same filing shows total assets of £779.05K, cash in bank of £127.50K and total liabilities of £1.22M. Reported headcount was 9 in 2024. Net Assets fell from £-264.82K in 2023 to £-444.94K in 2024 (-68.01%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£-444.94K2024
-68.01%from £-264.82K in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures HANEX UK LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£-27.67K2022£-444.94K2024
Decreasedvs 2022

Cash in Bank

£20.24K2022£127.50K2024
+530%vs 2022

+151% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£751.45K2022£779.05K2024
+3.7%vs 2022

+1.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£779.12K2022£1.22M2024
+57.1%vs 2022

+25.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

11202292024
-18.2%vs 2022-2

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+530%

£20.24K in 2022 to £127.50K in 2024

Biggest decrease

Employees-18.2%

11 in 2022 to 9 in 2024

HANEX UK LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from HANEX UK LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
-57.11%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
157.11%2024
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
10.42%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
16.37%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for HANEX UK LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£-40.41K-27.67K-264.82K-444.94K
Total Assets£838.81K751.45K825.76K779.05K
Cash in Bank£65.66K20.24K152.54K127.50K
Total Liabilities£879.22K779.12K1.09M1.22M
Employees1411139

HANEX UK LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for HANEX UK LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

HANEX UK LIMITED reported net assets of £-444.94K for 2024. That compares with £-264.82K in 2023, a change of -68.01%.

HANEX UK LIMITED reported total assets of £779.05K for 2024. That compares with £825.76K in 2023, a change of -5.66%.

HANEX UK LIMITED reported cash in bank of £127.50K for 2024. That compares with £152.54K in 2023, a change of -16.42%.

HANEX UK LIMITED reported 9 employees in 2024, compared with 13 in 2023.

Between 2022 and 2024, HANEX UK LIMITED's cash in bank rose by 530%, total assets rose by 3.7%, total liabilities rose by 57.1% and employee numbers fell by 18.2%. Cash in bank compounded at 151% a year across the two years to 2024, from £20.24K to £127.50K. Reported headcount went from 11 in 2022 to 9 in 2024 (-2).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.